Active
Property Photos
2432 Sherman Street
  1. Image 1 For 2432 Sherman Street
  2. Image 2 For 2432 Sherman Street
  3. Image 3 For 2432 Sherman Street
  4. Image 4 For 2432 Sherman Street
  5. Image 5 For 2432 Sherman Street
  6. Image 6 For 2432 Sherman Street
  7. Image 7 For 2432 Sherman Street
  8. Image 8 For 2432 Sherman Street
  9. Image 9 For 2432 Sherman Street
  10. Image 10 For 2432 Sherman Street
  11. Image 11 For 2432 Sherman Street
  12. Image 12 For 2432 Sherman Street
  13. Image 13 For 2432 Sherman Street
  14. Image 14 For 2432 Sherman Street
  15. Image 15 For 2432 Sherman Street
  16. Image 16 For 2432 Sherman Street
  17. Image 17 For 2432 Sherman Street
  18. Image 18 For 2432 Sherman Street
  19. Image 19 For 2432 Sherman Street
  20. Image 20 For 2432 Sherman Street
  21. Image 21 For 2432 Sherman Street
  22. Image 22 For 2432 Sherman Street
  23. Image 23 For 2432 Sherman Street
  24. Image 24 For 2432 Sherman Street
  25. Image 25 For 2432 Sherman Street
  26. Image 26 For 2432 Sherman Street
  27. Image 27 For 2432 Sherman Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $989,000

Address: 2432 Sherman Street, Hollywood, FL 33020

Description

Don't Miss Out On This Amazing Fully Remodeled Hollywood 4Plex Near The Beach! Units Consist Of Two 2Bedroom 1 Baths & Two Studios. Remodel Was Completed In 2022 Which Includes All Electric Panels, Roof,Hurricane Impact Windows, Insulation, Waterproof Vinyl Flooring, 2 Central A/C Units For The Two 2 Bedrooms1 Bath Units & Spit Mini A/C's For the 2 Studio Apartments. All Kitchens Have Beautiful Wood Cabinets WithStainless Steel Appliance & Quartz Countertops. Building Has Washer/Dryer Hookups. Ideal For Adding CoinOperated Machines For Additional Income! Property Is Perfect For Owner Occupant, Investor Or Air BnB.Projected Annual Gross Income Is $88,800. Annual Expenses is $28,307. Expenses Include Taxes $16,327Landscaping $600 Insurance $5,500 Water $1080 Electric $4,800.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543163 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2432 Sherman Street
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $989,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 133
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Electricity, Hot Water, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD PARK 4-19 B LOT 16 BLK 40
  • Parcel Number: 514209056510
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: RM-9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1922 Jefferson Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$899,999.00

1922 Jefferson Street More Like This

ATTENTION INVESTORS! Prime real estate with the intention of becoming a 6 to 12 unit property (depending on architecture design). The property does need some TLC to maximize the rental value in this m

  1. MLSID: F10435082
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2125 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,000,000.00 ($173.79 / sqft )

2125 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge investor/developer opportunity*3 adjacent lots w/ separate folio numbers being sold together. 2117, 2125,& 2127 side by side lots on polk st. Zoned dh 3. Residential/commercial. This zoning is fo

  1. Approx. 5754 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10502216
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2127 Polk Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,000,000.00

2127 Polk Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge investor/developer opportunity*3 adjacent lots w/ separate folio numbers being sold together. 2117, 2125,& 2127 side by side lots on polk st. Zoned dh 3. This zoning is for high density multi use

  1. MLSID: F10502624
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2739 Lincoln Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,099,000.00

2739 Lincoln Street Virtual Tour More Like This

True legal 4 Family, 3 1bedrooms apartments, plus, 1 apartment 2 Bedrooms, renovations completed by September 30, 2025 with MVA Construction, all with permits and legal. Buyer can choose colors and ap

  1. MLSID: F10515780
  2. Provided by I Kushnir Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1625 Cleveland Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$1,050,000.00 ($424.24 / sqft )

1625 Cleveland Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime East Hollywood Triplex. East of US 1. Corner Lot. Property includes Renovated 2 3/2 Apartments and 1 1/1 Apartment in one well maintained building. Each unit with tiled flooring, impact windows,

  1. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551991
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1640 Washinghton Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$989,000.00 ($413.81 / sqft )

1640 Washinghton Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem East of US 1 in Hollywood! Discover this beautifully remodeled home featuring a brand new pool and a spacious, inviting patio perfect for both everyday living and entertaining guests. Enj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11082548
  2. Provided by Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 409 14th Avenue, Hollywood, FL 33020
$985,000.00 ($514.63 / sqft )

409 14th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 3 bath pool home ideally situated on a corner lot directly across the brand new Hollywood Beach Golf Course, offering open golf course views and an exciting lifestyle opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000090
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Adams Street, Hollywood, FL 33020
$995,000.00 ($590.15 / sqft )

1617 Adams Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined living in this impeccably upgraded two bedroom, two bath home with a versatile den, easily convertible to a third bedroom. Ideally located near a serene park, it features impact wind

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004614
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin