Active
Property Photos
2461 20th Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 2461 20th Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 2461 20th Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 2461 20th Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 2461 20th Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 2461 20th Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 2461 20th Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 2461 20th Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 2461 20th Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 2461 20th Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 2461 20th Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 2461 20th Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 2461 20th Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 2461 20th Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 2461 20th Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 2461 20th Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 2461 20th Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 2461 20th Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 2461 20th Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 2461 20th Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 2461 20th Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 2461 20th Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 2461 20th Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 2461 20th Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 2461 20th Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 2461 20th Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 2461 20th Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 2461 20th Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 2461 20th Avenue
  29. Image 29 For 2461 20th Avenue
  30. Image 30 For 2461 20th Avenue
  31. Image 31 For 2461 20th Avenue
  32. Image 32 For 2461 20th Avenue
  33. Image 33 For 2461 20th Avenue
  34. Image 34 For 2461 20th Avenue
  35. Image 35 For 2461 20th Avenue
  36. Image 36 For 2461 20th Avenue
  37. Image 37 For 2461 20th Avenue
  38. Image 38 For 2461 20th Avenue
  39. Image 39 For 2461 20th Avenue
  40. Image 40 For 2461 20th Avenue
  41. Image 41 For 2461 20th Avenue
  42. Image 42 For 2461 20th Avenue
  43. Image 43 For 2461 20th Avenue
  44. Image 44 For 2461 20th Avenue
  45. Image 45 For 2461 20th Avenue
  46. Image 46 For 2461 20th Avenue
  47. Image 47 For 2461 20th Avenue
  48. Image 48 For 2461 20th Avenue
  49. Image 49 For 2461 20th Avenue
  50. Image 50 For 2461 20th Avenue
  51. Image 51 For 2461 20th Avenue
  52. Image 52 For 2461 20th Avenue
  53. Image 53 For 2461 20th Avenue
  54. Image 54 For 2461 20th Avenue
  55. Image 55 For 2461 20th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $975,000

Address: 2461 20th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064

Description

East of Federal Hwy in Lighthouse Point, this duplex offers two 2BR/2BA residences, ideal for investors of owner occupant. Each unit has a private fenced yard, generous driveway parking and its own in unit washer/dryer. Partial impact windows. Live on one side and rent the other or lease both for steady income. Ample backyard space for outdoor living and entertaining. Close to beadches, marina, shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543452 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 2461 20th Avenue
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $975,000
  • Price sqft: $448
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Bldg sqft: 2178
  • Days On Market: 110
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Legal Description: HILLSBORO ISLES 29-4 B LOT 9 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 484319110090
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RD-10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5051 24th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,025,000.00 ($442.38 / sqft )

5051 24th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautfiful 3 bedroom 4 full bathroom home in wonderful lighthouse point, pvc pipes throughout home (2021), new ac unit (2021/split ac (2021), new kitchen appliances (2021), granite kitchen countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2317 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10355392
  2. Provided by Premier Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2642 26th Terrace, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,150,000.00 ($486.88 / sqft )

2642 26th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the market with no fault of the seller. Priced to sell. Live the Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated Lighthouse Point home! Featuring an open, airy layout with modern finishes, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158713
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2171 44th Court, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$925,000.00 ($388.33 / sqft )

2171 44th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Lighthouse Point Gem Fully Renovated Modern Farmhouse!Coastal luxury meets family friendly charm in one of South Florida's best neighborhoods! This rare two story home is fully refreshed with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2382 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165916
  2. Provided by London Foster Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1911 27th Court 1-3, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$1,100,000.00 ($391.88 / sqft )

1911 27th Court 1-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immediate Income / well maintained updated Triplex on beautiful Oak Tree Line street. Located in the sought after community of Lighthouse Point Estates. All three units have updated bathrooms, kitche

  1. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007160
  2. Provided by DNS International Realty FL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2241 33rd Street, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$995,000.00 ($410.48 / sqft )

2241 33rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained and move in ready, this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom 2,424 SQ FT home offers the ideal blend of comfort, quality upgrades, and true South Florida coastal living. Featuring a brand new roof (2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2424 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020960
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5211 26th Avenue, Lighthouse Point, FL 33064
$950,000.00 ($413.22 / sqft )

5211 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly sought after community of Lighthouse Point! This move in ready home features a bright open layout with two spacious living rooms, offering fl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2299 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028342
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin