Active
Property Photos
6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  1. Image 1 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  2. Image 2 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  3. Image 3 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  4. Image 4 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  5. Image 5 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  6. Image 6 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  7. Image 7 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  8. Image 8 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  9. Image 9 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  10. Image 10 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  11. Image 11 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  12. Image 12 For 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,200,000

Address: 6 Isla Bahia Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Set on one of Harbor Beachs most desirable streets, this 115 waterfront property offers a rare opportunity in an enclave defined by newly built estates and ongoing luxury redevelopment. With SE exposure, protected canal, easy ocean access, and cul de sac location, this stands out even among the most elite Harbor Beach offerings.Surrounded by multimillion dollar new construction, the lots size, orientation, and frontage make it especially attractive for a premier long term hold or a future custom estate site. The existing 4 Br/3.5 home provides immediate usability while the underlying land continues to appreciate.Harbor Beach is a gated community offering a private beach club and marina which enhances this exceptional lifestyle investment just minutes from Las Olas, downtown, and FLL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10543890 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6 Isla Bahia Terrace
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $9,200,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Paver Block
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Club Available, Boating
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLA BAHIA 47-27 B LOT 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504213160270
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: RS-4.4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1730 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$8,995,000.00

1730 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a realm of sophistication with this brand new, ultra luxurious five bedroom waterfront estate, designed for the most discerning buyer. A true architectural triumph, this modern masterpiece b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  1. MLSID: F10526397
  2. Provided by Fortune Christie's International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1528 11th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$8,950,000.00 ($1,225.86 / sqft )

1528 11th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime historic rio vista location! No fixed bridge southern exposure! Back yard faces prevailing sea breezes and prime sunshine year round! One block to the yacht club! Brand new custom contemporary w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 7301 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551305
  2. Provided by Coast Properties of S. Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Isla Bahia Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$10,400,000.00 ($1,612.90 / sqft )

4 Isla Bahia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional residence offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and breathtaking surroundings. Featuring five spacious bedrooms and four and a half beautifully appointed bathrooms, with hundre

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6448 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000781
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1607 12th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$8,900,000.00 ($3,080.65 / sqft )

1607 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

160' of PRIME DOCKAGE on a 17,600 SF lot.. TWO adjacent homes ideally located in the exclusive waterfront community of Lauderdale Harbors, consisting of 3 highly elevated private island streets. Ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2889 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012645
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Del Lago Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$8,900,000.00 ($2,204.61 / sqft )

2455 Del Lago Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

When it comes to luxury real estate, Harbor Beach is on the map for celebrating the highest sale price sales in Broward county history. There is no secret that Del Lago Dr is a street of focus for sav

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016105
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Inlet Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$9,500,000.00 ($2,268.39 / sqft )

2200 Inlet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of only 10 exclusive estates along the Port Everglades Inlet, offering a private beachfront setting with impressive ocean and Intracoastal views. Enjoy a dynamic, ever chan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4188 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020529
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin