Active
Property Photos
1045 15th Street 13c
  1. Image 1 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  2. Image 2 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  3. Image 3 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  4. Image 4 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  5. Image 5 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  6. Image 6 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  7. Image 7 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  8. Image 8 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  9. Image 9 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  10. Image 10 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  11. Image 11 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  12. Image 12 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  13. Image 13 For 1045 15th Street 13c
  14. Image 14 For 1045 15th Street 13c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $220,200

Address: 1045 15th Street 13c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

INVESTORS DREAM, TENANT OCCUPIED. Cliff Lake Villas is most sought after 55+ community in EAST Ft Lauderdale. This location offers walking distance to supermarkets, shopping, restaurants and short distance to Ft Lauderdale Beach and famous Las Olas Blvd. Unit features updated kitchen, New Washer/Dryer, tile floorsthroughout, large bedroom with walk in closet. Large private balcony, private storage unit. Enjoy the large pool,features unrestricted sun all day. This hidden gem offers boat slips for up to 30ft. when available. Enjoy your newlifestyle!! ALL ASSESTMENTS ARE PAID.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544157 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1045 15th Street 13c
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $220,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 572
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: CLIFF LAKE VILLAS CO-OP UNIT 13C
  • Parcel Number: 504214NS0650
  • Unit Number: 13C
  • Views: 37
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 604, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$199,750.00

1900 Ocean Drive 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is EXTREMELY motivated, bring all offers. Experience the epitome of coastal living, less than .3 miles away from the sun kissed shores and 3.5 miles away from Las Olas Blvd. Revel in the spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10419031
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$229,900.00 ($285.59 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to live the beach lifestyle you've always wanted. Walking path steps away to the beach enjoy watching the boating activity in/out of the port. This is a perfect home for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538119
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$225,000.00 ($279.50 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem with Ocean Views! Discover this meticulously maintained furnished 1 bed, 1 bath ocean view unit, just steps from one of Fort Lauderdale's largest and pristine beaches! This bright and airy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539418
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,000.00 ($309.32 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated & furnished unit offers an exceptional value in one of Fort Lauderdale's most sought after neighborhoods. Located in Harbor Inlet, just steps to the areas largest beach and a short bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543028
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 17th Street G, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,000.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

2430 17th Street G Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence with private outdoor oasis near Pier 66. Co op ownership with 34 year land lease; monthly HOA includes land lease, insurance, water and groundsno additional lease payment. Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001548
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$224,900.00 ($422.74 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views of the ocean and intracoastal. Updated studio with all impact windows and doors, newer mini split a/c system. Tankless hot water. 24/7 front desk coverage, steps to the largest beach in

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010490
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin