Active
Property Photos
1900 Ocean Drive 503
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  26. Image 26 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  27. Image 27 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  28. Image 28 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  29. Image 29 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  30. Image 30 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  31. Image 31 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  32. Image 32 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  33. Image 33 For 1900 Ocean Drive 503
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $225,000

Address: 1900 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Hidden Gem with Ocean Views! Discover this meticulously maintained furnished 1 bed, 1 bath ocean view unit, just steps from one of Fort Lauderdale's largest and pristine beaches! This bright and airy retreat offers stunning views, an open layout, and easy access to all of the amenities. Enjoy a heated pool, large sun deck, barbecue area, shuffleboard, and 24 hour concierge service. Perfectly located just 10 minutes from the airport and close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Come and sip your morning coffee on the balcony or take a short stroll on the beach. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation getaway, this is coastal living at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10539418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Ocean Drive 503
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 805
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Lobby, Parking, Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1115
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Other
  • Legal Description: BREAKWATER TOWERS CO-OP UNIT 503
  • Parcel Number: 504213np0430
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 503
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$229,900.00 ($285.59 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to live the beach lifestyle you've always wanted. Walking path steps away to the beach enjoy watching the boating activity in/out of the port. This is a perfect home for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538119
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$268,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve in this beautifully Fort Lauderdale co op, surrounded by water and vibrant coastal energy. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath offers stunning water views from every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,000.00 ($309.32 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated & furnished unit offers an exceptional value in one of Fort Lauderdale's most sought after neighborhoods. Located in Harbor Inlet, just steps to the areas largest beach and a short bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543028
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1045 15th Street 13c, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$220,200.00

1045 15th Street 13c Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS DREAM, TENANT OCCUPIED. Cliff Lake Villas is most sought after 55+ community in EAST Ft Lauderdale. This location offers walking distance to supermarkets, shopping, restaurants and short dis

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10544157
  2. Provided by Oliva Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$270,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct, endless ocean and water views from your unit in this coastal retreat located across the street from the beach. Perfect for full time living or a vacation escape. Take in cruise ship view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 17th Street G, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,000.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

2430 17th Street G Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner residence with private outdoor oasis near Pier 66. Co op ownership with 34 year land lease; monthly HOA includes land lease, insurance, water and groundsno additional lease payment. Beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001548
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$224,900.00 ($422.74 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views of the ocean and intracoastal. Updated studio with all impact windows and doors, newer mini split a/c system. Tankless hot water. 24/7 front desk coverage, steps to the largest beach in

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010490
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$265,000.00 ($353.33 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the beach with ocean, Port Everglades, and Lake Mayan views, this Fort Lauderdale retreat is surrounded by water and perfectly positioned for full time living or the ultimate vacation esca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025354
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin