Active
Property Photos
2430 17th Street G
  1. Image 1 For 2430 17th Street G
  2. Image 2 For 2430 17th Street G
  3. Image 3 For 2430 17th Street G
  4. Image 4 For 2430 17th Street G
  5. Image 5 For 2430 17th Street G
  6. Image 6 For 2430 17th Street G
  7. Image 7 For 2430 17th Street G
  8. Image 8 For 2430 17th Street G
  9. Image 9 For 2430 17th Street G
  10. Image 10 For 2430 17th Street G
  11. Image 11 For 2430 17th Street G
  12. Image 12 For 2430 17th Street G
  13. Image 13 For 2430 17th Street G
  14. Image 14 For 2430 17th Street G
  15. Image 15 For 2430 17th Street G
  16. Image 16 For 2430 17th Street G
  17. Image 17 For 2430 17th Street G
  18. Image 18 For 2430 17th Street G
  19. Image 19 For 2430 17th Street G
  20. Image 20 For 2430 17th Street G
  21. Image 21 For 2430 17th Street G
  22. Image 22 For 2430 17th Street G
  23. Image 23 For 2430 17th Street G
  24. Image 24 For 2430 17th Street G
  25. Image 25 For 2430 17th Street G
  26. Image 26 For 2430 17th Street G
  27. Image 27 For 2430 17th Street G
  28. Image 28 For 2430 17th Street G
  29. Image 29 For 2430 17th Street G
  30. Image 30 For 2430 17th Street G
  31. Image 31 For 2430 17th Street G
  32. Image 32 For 2430 17th Street G
  33. Image 33 For 2430 17th Street G
  34. Image 34 For 2430 17th Street G
  35. Image 35 For 2430 17th Street G
  36. Image 36 For 2430 17th Street G
  37. Image 37 For 2430 17th Street G
  38. Image 38 For 2430 17th Street G
  39. Image 39 For 2430 17th Street G
  40. Image 40 For 2430 17th Street G
  41. Image 41 For 2430 17th Street G
  42. Image 42 For 2430 17th Street G
  43. Image 43 For 2430 17th Street G
  44. Image 44 For 2430 17th Street G
  45. Image 45 For 2430 17th Street G
  46. Image 46 For 2430 17th Street G
  47. Image 47 For 2430 17th Street G
  48. Image 48 For 2430 17th Street G
  49. Image 49 For 2430 17th Street G
  50. Image 50 For 2430 17th Street G
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 2430 17th Street G, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316

Description

Corner residence with private outdoor oasis near Pier 66. Co op ownership with 34 year land lease; monthly HOA includes land lease, insurance, water and groundsno additional lease payment. Beautifully remodeled 2BR/2BA offering 1,170 sq ft of light filled space with seamless indoor outdoor flow. Private patio with redesigned landscaping and in ground lighting creates a rare outdoor retreat. Custom kitchen with Italian cabinetry, quartz counters and new appliances. Marble floors, impact windows/doors, updated baths. Pet friendly with 2 parking spaces. Walkable to Intracoastal, beach and Pier 66.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001548 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2430 17th Street G
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Bldg sqft: 1170
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Block, Fenced, Wood
  • Flooring: Concrete, Marble, Tile, Wood, Other
  • Roof: Composition, Flat
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • School Elementary: Harbordale
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless, Heat Pump
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4783
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LA MARIETTA INC
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LA MARIETTA CO-OP UNIT G
  • Levels: One, Two
  • Parcel Number: 504213nw0070
  • Style: Colonial, Mid Century Modern
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 810, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$285,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just steps from the sand, this stunning, sun filled unit offers direct, unobstructed ocean views from the living room, bedroom, and balcony. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises and enjoy front row views

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529450
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 304, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$229,900.00 ($285.59 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

A great opportunity to live the beach lifestyle you've always wanted. Walking path steps away to the beach enjoy watching the boating activity in/out of the port. This is a perfect home for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538119
  2. Provided by Sea Island Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$225,000.00 ($279.50 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Gem with Ocean Views! Discover this meticulously maintained furnished 1 bed, 1 bath ocean view unit, just steps from one of Fort Lauderdale's largest and pristine beaches! This bright and airy

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539418
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$268,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the lifestyle you deserve in this beautifully Fort Lauderdale co op, surrounded by water and vibrant coastal energy. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath offers stunning water views from every window and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10539937
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 408, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$249,000.00 ($309.32 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated & furnished unit offers an exceptional value in one of Fort Lauderdale's most sought after neighborhoods. Located in Harbor Inlet, just steps to the areas largest beach and a short bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543028
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 910, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$270,000.00

1900 Ocean Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy direct, endless ocean and water views from your unit in this coastal retreat located across the street from the beach. Perfect for full time living or a vacation escape. Take in cruise ship view

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556588
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 702, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$295,000.00 ($284.75 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller on this magnificent ocean view 2 bedroom 2 bath residence in Breakwater Towers, offering outstanding value on one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable stretches of beachfront. This 2 b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001850
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1920 Ocean Drive 1207, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$224,900.00 ($422.74 / sqft )

1920 Ocean Drive 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning views of the ocean and intracoastal. Updated studio with all impact windows and doors, newer mini split a/c system. Tankless hot water. 24/7 front desk coverage, steps to the largest beach in

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 532 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010490
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 Ocean Drive 1006, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
$265,000.00 ($353.33 / sqft )

1900 Ocean Drive 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Across from the beach with ocean, Port Everglades, and Lake Mayan views, this Fort Lauderdale retreat is surrounded by water and perfectly positioned for full time living or the ultimate vacation esca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025354
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin