Active
Property Photos
638 University Drive
  1. Image 1 For 638 University Drive
  2. Image 2 For 638 University Drive
  3. Image 3 For 638 University Drive
  4. Image 4 For 638 University Drive
  5. Image 5 For 638 University Drive
  6. Image 6 For 638 University Drive
  7. Image 7 For 638 University Drive
  8. Image 8 For 638 University Drive
  9. Image 9 For 638 University Drive
  10. Image 10 For 638 University Drive
  11. Image 11 For 638 University Drive
  12. Image 12 For 638 University Drive
  13. Image 13 For 638 University Drive
  14. Image 14 For 638 University Drive
  15. Image 15 For 638 University Drive
  16. Image 16 For 638 University Drive
  17. Image 17 For 638 University Drive
  18. Image 18 For 638 University Drive
  19. Image 19 For 638 University Drive
  20. Image 20 For 638 University Drive
  21. Image 21 For 638 University Drive
  22. Image 22 For 638 University Drive
  23. Image 23 For 638 University Drive
  24. Image 24 For 638 University Drive
  25. Image 25 For 638 University Drive
  26. Image 26 For 638 University Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

Address: 638 University Drive, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

LAKE VIEW IN DAHLIA: Imagine coming home every day to this view! Beautiful 3/2.5 Townhouse on a quiet CUL DE SAC in the highly desirable Dahlia community with your own private attached 1 car garage! YES, PETS ARE WELCOME! 2 pets up to 50 lbs. 3 parking spots including the garage. Brand new roof. Located in the heart of Plantation, you are minutes away from the Broward Mall, Plantation Walk, and top tier dining. Commuting is a breeze with easy access to I 595 and FL Turnpike. FHA/VA ELIGIBLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26013557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 638 University Drive
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $238
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1890
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 34
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DAHLIA AT PLANTATION
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: JACARANDA PARCEL 480 122-41 B POR PAR 480 DESC AS COMM SE COR PAR 480, N 283.42, NWLY AN ARC DIST 39.44 TO P/R/C, NLY AN ARC DIST 290.60, NE 40
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 504104430133
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PRD-10Q
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9148 23rd Street A, Davie, FL 33324
$489,000.00

9148 23rd Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated and move in ready. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bathroom plus office/den downstairs (easily converted into 3rd bedroom) home is located in the heart of Davie with convenient access

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10503617
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Chelsea Lane S, Plantation, FL 33324
$419,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

124 Chelsea Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

The Luxury & Lifestyle Retreat Experience the perfect blend of modern elegance and effortless living in this stunning, privately situated two story townhome. The main level welcomes you with gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1809 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004134
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 97th Avenue, Plantation, FL 33324
$499,000.00 ($206.03 / sqft )

308 97th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in a prime location within Chelsea III, this spacious residence offers over 2,000 square feet of air conditioned living space and showcases sweeping lake views. Designed for both comfort and s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014971
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9156d 23rd Street, Davie, FL 33324
$424,500.00 ($285.28 / sqft )

9156d 23rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely updated single family townhome in a sought after Davie location that is zoned for Great Schools! Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with hurricane impact windows and doors, a roof just 1 ye

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022525
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Shoppe
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 82nd Avenue 2142, Davie, FL 33324
$445,000.00 ($339.70 / sqft )

2142 82nd Avenue 2142 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained corner unit townhouse that is MOVE IN READY! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is filled with abundant natural light and vaulted ceilings! It features a fully upda

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022735
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1734 109th Terrace 1734, Davie, FL 33324
$535,000.00 ($278.50 / sqft )

1734 109th Terrace 1734 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable Harmony Lakes community! This move in ready home features new roof from 2022, fresh interior paint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026115
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin