Active
Property Photos
9300 8th Street 215
  1. Image 1 For 9300 8th Street 215
  2. Image 2 For 9300 8th Street 215
  3. Image 3 For 9300 8th Street 215
  4. Image 4 For 9300 8th Street 215
  5. Image 5 For 9300 8th Street 215
  6. Image 6 For 9300 8th Street 215
  7. Image 7 For 9300 8th Street 215
  8. Image 8 For 9300 8th Street 215
  9. Image 9 For 9300 8th Street 215
  10. Image 10 For 9300 8th Street 215
  11. Image 11 For 9300 8th Street 215
  12. Image 12 For 9300 8th Street 215
  13. Image 13 For 9300 8th Street 215
  14. Image 14 For 9300 8th Street 215
  15. Image 15 For 9300 8th Street 215
  16. Image 16 For 9300 8th Street 215
  17. Image 17 For 9300 8th Street 215
  18. Image 18 For 9300 8th Street 215
  19. Image 19 For 9300 8th Street 215
  20. Image 20 For 9300 8th Street 215
  21. Image 21 For 9300 8th Street 215
  22. Image 22 For 9300 8th Street 215
  23. Image 23 For 9300 8th Street 215
  24. Image 24 For 9300 8th Street 215
  25. Image 25 For 9300 8th Street 215
  26. Image 26 For 9300 8th Street 215
  27. Image 27 For 9300 8th Street 215
  28. Image 28 For 9300 8th Street 215
  29. Image 29 For 9300 8th Street 215
  30. Image 30 For 9300 8th Street 215
  31. Image 31 For 9300 8th Street 215
  32. Image 32 For 9300 8th Street 215
  33. Image 33 For 9300 8th Street 215
  34. Image 34 For 9300 8th Street 215
  35. Image 35 For 9300 8th Street 215
  36. Image 36 For 9300 8th Street 215
  37. Image 37 For 9300 8th Street 215
  38. Image 38 For 9300 8th Street 215
  39. Image 39 For 9300 8th Street 215
  40. Image 40 For 9300 8th Street 215
  41. Image 41 For 9300 8th Street 215
  42. Image 42 For 9300 8th Street 215
  43. Image 43 For 9300 8th Street 215
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,500

Address: 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated kitchen with new cabinets, backsplash and all new appliances. Newly updated bathrooms. Laminate wood floors and tiled bathrooms/kitchen. Freshly painted. Oversized bedrooms that have walk in closets and lots of storage closets. Extra storage area on the same floor. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Community pool. All a rated schools in the area. Close to shopping plaza and grocery stores. 10 minutes to 95 and 22 minutes to the beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10547933 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9300 8th Street 215
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $209,500
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Library, Lobby, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Roman Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 7 UNIT 215
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120072150
  • Unit Number: 215
  • Views: 77
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1225, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$249,000.00 ($245.56 / sqft )

9818 Marina Boulevard 1225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy financing, 55+ community; great location, close to highways and very accessible. Fully renovated unit done with permits. New kitchen appliances, great size bedrooms, bathroom and much more, a mus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539700
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 214, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$234,900.00

9300 8th Street 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice 2/2 condo located at West Boca/Sandalfoot area! 2nd floor unit located on the back of the building, that makes it very private! Beautiful renovated kitchen! Large L shape bedrooms that can u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541199
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,700.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9818 Marina Boulevard 1220, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$239,000.00

9818 Marina Boulevard 1220 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community; great location, close to shopping; brand new a/c unit less than 1 year old; moveright in to this remodelled unit with newer appliances and more; located on the 2nd floor withelevator av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554140
  2. Provided by Brickell Brokers LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$225,000.00 ($235.60 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9886 Marina Boulevard 622, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$237,995.00 ($249.21 / sqft )

9886 Marina Boulevard 622 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! Seller offers OWNER FINANCING for this Magnificently updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in well maintained 55 + community overlooking the garden beyond. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11113488
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin