Active
Property Photos
305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  1. Image 1 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  2. Image 1 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  3. Image 2 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  4. Image 2 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  5. Image 3 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  6. Image 3 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  7. Image 4 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  8. Image 4 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  9. Image 5 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  10. Image 5 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  11. Image 6 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  12. Image 6 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  13. Image 7 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  14. Image 7 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  15. Image 8 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  16. Image 8 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  17. Image 9 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  18. Image 9 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  19. Image 10 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  20. Image 10 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  21. Image 11 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  22. Image 11 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  23. Image 12 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  24. Image 12 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  25. Image 13 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  26. Image 13 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  27. Image 14 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  28. Image 14 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  29. Image 15 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  30. Image 15 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  31. Image 16 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  32. Image 16 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  33. Image 17 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  34. Image 17 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  35. Image 18 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  36. Image 18 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  37. Image 19 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  38. Image 19 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  39. Image 20 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  40. Image 20 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  41. Image 21 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  42. Image 21 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  43. Image 22 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  44. Image 22 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  45. Image 23 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  46. Image 23 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  47. Image 24 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  48. Image 24 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  49. Image 25 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  50. Image 25 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  51. Image 26 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  52. Image 26 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  53. Image 27 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  54. Image 27 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  55. Image 28 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  56. Image 29 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  57. Image 30 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  58. Image 31 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  59. Image 32 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  60. Image 33 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  61. Image 34 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  62. Image 35 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  63. Image 36 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  64. Image 37 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  65. Image 38 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  66. Image 39 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  67. Image 40 For 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Great opportunity to live by the beach at an affordable price. The unit is well kept and has an updated bathroom and kitchen, tile throughout and hurricane impact windows and door to the patio. Can be rented furnished, partially furnished or unfurnished. Just a short drive to miami and fort lauderdale international airports. 1 assigned parking space is available for the tenant and plenty of guess parking. Minimum fico credit 700. This fine home is waiting for you steps away of everything fun & excited, fishing, golfing, walking & dining by the beach, hotels, shopping and much more...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548318 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 305 Pompano Beach Boulevard 307
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Fruit Tree(s), Room for Pool
School Information
  • High School: Dr. Joaquin Garcia
  • Middle School: Woodlands
  • School Elementary: Discovery Key
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TROPICAL COUNTRY ESTS (UNREC) LT 10 (LESS S 15 FT RD R/W) BLK 1
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424430010010100
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: AR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 551 15th Street W, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

551 15th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex apt. Screened porch, central a/c. Ceramic tile floors. Centrally located. No pets allowed. Credit scores 750. First last and security. No commercial vehicles, 2 car ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016638
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1100 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated large 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a clean move in ready feel. Bright open living area with sleek tile flooring and large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022162
  2. Provided by Alpha Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3222 Marine Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,100.00

3222 Marine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beachside Living Just Steps from the Sand!Experience the best of Pompano Beach in this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located just one block from the ocean. This unit offers the perfect blen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10555792
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo offering resort style living just a short walk to the beach. Enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, BBQ and picnic areas, billiard room, and two fully equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148233
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Riverside Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

1001 Riverside Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom apartment, perfectly designed for comfort and style. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with large windows that fill the apartment with natural light and showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006242
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,490.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3213 Colony Club Road 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bdr 2Bth Apartment WALKING DISTANCE to the BEACH. Fully upgraded. WASHER and DRYER in the Unit. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel modern Appliances. Impact Windows all around. Water inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008387
  2. Provided by Maemol Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best water views in Pompano Beach which is now available for rent! This ground floor unit is directly on the Intracoastal where every day is a boat parade of exotic yachts, The Water Taxi b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008537
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Riverside Drive 1-9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

906 Riverside Drive 1-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer special!!! The beach is calling!!! Available now!!! 2 bedroom 1 bath cozy unit. Conveniently located in pompano beach in a family friendly neighborhood where you can feel the ocean breeze, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011372
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 9th  A104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

3212 9th A104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and cozy furnished or unfurnished bungalow just steps from Pompanos golden beaches. You'll find tile floors throughout, with granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless st

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016279
  2. Provided by Aqua Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 22nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

220 22nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit 3, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and porcelain flooring throughout, offering a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017621
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin