Active
Property Photos
3212 9th  A104
  1. Image 1 For 3212 9th  A104
  2. Image 2 For 3212 9th  A104
  3. Image 3 For 3212 9th  A104
  4. Image 4 For 3212 9th  A104
  5. Image 5 For 3212 9th  A104
  6. Image 6 For 3212 9th  A104
  7. Image 7 For 3212 9th  A104
  8. Image 8 For 3212 9th  A104
  9. Image 9 For 3212 9th  A104
  10. Image 10 For 3212 9th  A104
  11. Image 11 For 3212 9th  A104
  12. Image 12 For 3212 9th  A104
  13. Image 13 For 3212 9th  A104
  14. Image 14 For 3212 9th  A104
  15. Image 15 For 3212 9th  A104
  16. Image 16 For 3212 9th  A104
  17. Image 17 For 3212 9th  A104
  18. Image 18 For 3212 9th  A104
  19. Image 19 For 3212 9th  A104
  20. Image 20 For 3212 9th  A104
  21. Image 21 For 3212 9th  A104
  22. Image 22 For 3212 9th  A104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 3212 9th A104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062

Description

Welcome to this bright and cozy furnished or unfurnished bungalow just steps from Pompanos golden beaches. You'll find tile floors throughout, with granite countertops, wood cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathroom with a tub/shower combo, and a large bedroom with ample closet space and natural light throughout. This friendly boutique building is tucked away, yet close to all the action with Pompano's newest restaurants and activities just down the street. Laundry facilities on site, one parking space included but can park tandem, small pets welcome, corner unit, and easy to show! Furnished with the basic necessities, this is very clean unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26016279 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3212 9th A104
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Bldg sqft: 630
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: WINDWARD EAST CONDOMINIUM UNIT A-104 PER CDO BK/PG: 39265/1453
  • Parcel Number: 484331ap0040
  • Unit Number: A104
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 551 15th Street W, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

551 15th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath duplex apt. Screened porch, central a/c. Ceramic tile floors. Centrally located. No pets allowed. Credit scores 750. First last and security. No commercial vehicles, 2 car ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016638
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 25th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,300.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

1100 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated large 2 bedroom/2 bath apartment with modern finishes, abundant natural light, and a clean move in ready feel. Bright open living area with sleek tile flooring and large windows

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022162
  2. Provided by Alpha Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 703, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,700.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

111 Briny Avenue 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 Bed / 2 Bath Condo offering resort style living just a short walk to the beach. Enjoy a wide range of amenities including a pool, BBQ and picnic areas, billiard room, and two fully equipped

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148233
  2. Provided by Florida Prestigious Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Riverside Drive 104, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($0.32 / sqft )

1001 Riverside Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

1 bedroom apartment, perfectly designed for comfort and style. This bright and airy home features an open concept living space with large windows that fill the apartment with natural light and showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 7836 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006242
  2. Provided by G & E Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3213 Colony Club Road 4-e, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,490.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

3213 Colony Club Road 4-e Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 Bdr 2Bth Apartment WALKING DISTANCE to the BEACH. Fully upgraded. WASHER and DRYER in the Unit. Beautiful kitchen with Stainless Steel modern Appliances. Impact Windows all around. Water inc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008387
  2. Provided by Maemol Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Riverside Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($3.11 / sqft )

1201 Riverside Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the best water views in Pompano Beach which is now available for rent! This ground floor unit is directly on the Intracoastal where every day is a boat parade of exotic yachts, The Water Taxi b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 772 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008537
  2. Provided by C .S. Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 906 Riverside Drive 1-9, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($0.53 / sqft )

906 Riverside Drive 1-9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Summer special!!! The beach is calling!!! Available now!!! 2 bedroom 1 bath cozy unit. Conveniently located in pompano beach in a family friendly neighborhood where you can feel the ocean breeze, just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 4171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011372
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 22nd Avenue 3, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

220 22nd Avenue 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath Unit 3, fully remodeled and move in ready. This unit features a brand new kitchen, updated bathrooms, impact windows, and porcelain flooring throughout, offering a modern a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2421 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017621
  2. Provided by Monterrey Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1151 26th Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,650.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

1151 26th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing location, east of us#1, minutes to the beach. Large and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex with an open floor plan. Features include laminate flooring thru out no carpet at all. Screened and c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017957
  2. Provided by First Choice Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1225 Hillsboro Mile  W1, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

1225 Hillsboro Mile W1 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ultimate beach vibe makes for a perfect escape. Available seasonally, annually or off season...owner is flexible. Located within the Royal Flamingo Villas (RFV) resort community spanning both side

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025561
  2. Provided by Luxury Partners Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin