Active
Property Photos
1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  1. Image 1 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  2. Image 2 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  3. Image 3 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  4. Image 4 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  5. Image 5 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  6. Image 6 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  7. Image 7 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  8. Image 8 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  9. Image 9 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  10. Image 10 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  11. Image 11 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  12. Image 12 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  13. Image 13 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  14. Image 14 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  15. Image 15 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  16. Image 16 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  17. Image 17 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  18. Image 18 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  19. Image 19 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  20. Image 20 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  21. Image 21 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  22. Image 22 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  23. Image 23 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  24. Image 24 For 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $350,000

Address: 1100 Crestwood Court 1110, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411

Description

Bright and well maintained 2 Beds and 2 Baths offered fully furnished and move in ready. Ideal for investors or owner occupants alike. Located in a desirable gated community near the heart of Wellington, close to shopping, dining, and entertainment. Pet friendly community featuring two pools, tennis courts, playground, and walking/biking trails. Excellent opportunityschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548727 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1100 Crestwood Court 1110
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $350,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 278
  • Tax Year: 2015
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GRAND VIEW AT CRESTWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1120
  • Parcel Number: 72414334120111110
  • Unit Number: 1110
  • Views: 91
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9770 Bowline Drive 102, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$420,000.00 ($193.64 / sqft )

9770 Bowline Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautifully updated 2/2 ground floor condo with attached one car garage. Step inside to find a spacious layout with tile flooring throughout the main living areas and laminate floors in both

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2169 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11132065
  2. Provided by Garrick Realty, LLC.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$345,000.00 ($237.44 / sqft )

6450 Emerald Dunes Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor Opportunity A+ Class Property at Emerald Dunes WPB This exceptional unit comes with well qualified tenants., Rent $2,700 per mo New Roof paid for Many upgrades inc lighting The list price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144384
  2. Provided by Prestigious Properties USA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 Crestwood Circle N 202, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($197.27 / sqft )

330 Crestwood Circle N 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this one! It is an excellent opportunity to own one of the larger unit in the Kensington community. Great location , close to shopping malls, schools, highways, walking distance to Publix,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158096
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Excellence
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 310 Crestwood Circle 101, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$410,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

310 Crestwood Circle 101 More Like This

Move in ready updated 4BR/2BA apartment featuring a new A/C system, impact windows and door, with an attached 1 car garage. Interior includes remodeled kitchen and baths, waterproof vinyl flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167791
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9778 Bowline Drive 201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$419,900.00 ($162.88 / sqft )

9778 Bowline Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

New roof! Priced to sell. Pristine corner coach home with stunning tree top and lake views. Full 2 car garage. Gorgeous upgraded finishes thru out. Open floor plan boasting tons of entertaining space,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2578 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167819
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crestwood Ct Court S 1013, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($279.36 / sqft )

1000 Crestwood Ct Court S 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you're reading this, then congratulations because you just found a needle in the haystack! Seriously, this is a very RARE find and these types of units rarely ever come up for sale at this price p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1163 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000873
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Diamond Springs Terrace 2404, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$320,000.00 ($221.30 / sqft )

6515 Diamond Springs Terrace 2404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine condition 3 bed/2.5 bath home in a well maintained & highly desirable family orientated community, gourmet kitchen with newer cabinetry and granite countertops, newer stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003819
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201, West Palm Beach, FL 33411
$324,900.00 ($227.84 / sqft )

9901 Baywinds Boulevard 3201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2BA condo located in the gated resort style community of Mezzano Condominium. This spacious residence features an open concept layout with stainless steel appliances, updated l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026306
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin