Active
Property Photos
224 15th Street
  1. Image 1 For 224 15th Street
  2. Image 2 For 224 15th Street
  3. Image 3 For 224 15th Street
  4. Image 4 For 224 15th Street
  5. Image 5 For 224 15th Street
  6. Image 6 For 224 15th Street
  7. Image 7 For 224 15th Street
  8. Image 8 For 224 15th Street
  9. Image 9 For 224 15th Street
  10. Image 10 For 224 15th Street
  11. Image 11 For 224 15th Street
  12. Image 12 For 224 15th Street
  13. Image 13 For 224 15th Street
  14. Image 14 For 224 15th Street
  15. Image 15 For 224 15th Street
  16. Image 16 For 224 15th Street
  17. Image 17 For 224 15th Street
  18. Image 18 For 224 15th Street
  19. Image 19 For 224 15th Street
  20. Image 20 For 224 15th Street
  21. Image 21 For 224 15th Street
  22. Image 22 For 224 15th Street
  23. Image 23 For 224 15th Street
  24. Image 24 For 224 15th Street
  25. Image 25 For 224 15th Street
  26. Image 26 For 224 15th Street
  27. Image 27 For 224 15th Street
  28. Image 28 For 224 15th Street
  29. Image 29 For 224 15th Street
  30. Image 30 For 224 15th Street
  31. Image 31 For 224 15th Street
  32. Image 32 For 224 15th Street
  33. Image 33 For 224 15th Street
  34. Image 34 For 224 15th Street
  35. Image 35 For 224 15th Street
  36. Image 36 For 224 15th Street
  37. Image 37 For 224 15th Street
  38. Image 38 For 224 15th Street
  39. Image 39 For 224 15th Street
  40. Image 40 For 224 15th Street
  41. Image 41 For 224 15th Street
  42. Image 42 For 224 15th Street
  43. Image 43 For 224 15th Street
  44. Image 44 For 224 15th Street
  45. Image 45 For 224 15th Street
  46. Image 46 For 224 15th Street
  47. Image 47 For 224 15th Street
  48. Image 48 For 224 15th Street
  49. Image 49 For 224 15th Street
  50. Image 50 For 224 15th Street
  51. Image 51 For 224 15th Street
  52. Image 52 For 224 15th Street
  53. Image 53 For 224 15th Street
  54. Image 54 For 224 15th Street
  55. Image 55 For 224 15th Street
  56. Image 56 For 224 15th Street
  57. Image 57 For 224 15th Street
  58. Image 58 For 224 15th Street
  59. Image 59 For 224 15th Street
  60. Image 60 For 224 15th Street
  61. Image 61 For 224 15th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $704,000

Address: 224 15th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004

Description

Owner Financing Available! This Money Making Fourplex Offers A Strong 7+ Cap Rate With Room To Grow. Located Just Off Federal Highway In The Heart Of Dania Beach, Minutes To Dania Pointe & Floridas Sandy Beaches. Property Features Two Buildings On One Lot With All Units Offering Large 1 Bed 1 Bath Layouts. Two Units Have Been Completely Gutted With Newer Bathrooms, An Updated Kitchen In Unit 3 & New Flooring, The Remaining Two Units Have Been Updated Within The Last Few Years. Other Highlights Include Hurricane Coverage Throughout & Newer Roofs Installed In 2017,2024. Current Gross Income Is $68,340 With Annual Expenses Of: Taxes $10,797, Insurance $2,380 (No Wind), Lawn $960, Water $2,520 Trash Included In Taxes. Additionally, The Seller Owns A Triplex On The Same Block Asking $589,500.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548771 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 224 15th Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $704,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 22
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: NORTH HOLLYWOOD 4-1 B LOT 9 BLK 25
  • Parcel Number: 514203102852
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: NBHD-RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 214 6th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$730,000.00 ($365.55 / sqft )

214 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Discover this bright 4 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in the heart of Dania Beach. Offering nearly 2,000 sqft of open living space, this residence features a split floor plan and a priva

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1997 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530003
  2. Provided by Avanti Way Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 9th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$655,000.00 ($304.09 / sqft )

231 9th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Own in this sought after neighborhood of East Dania Beach, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage. Vaulted ceilings. The fenced yard provides privacy and space to enter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2154 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 417 4th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$674,850.00 ($284.51 / sqft )

417 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New 2025 roof, impact windows & doors, plus 2024 A/C mean the major updates are done. Spacious 4BR/2BA home with dramatic vaulted ceilings and a freshly painted crisp white interior offers an open, ai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539205
  2. Provided by Winner Realty & Investments
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 12th Avenue, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$799,000.00 ($432.36 / sqft )

106 12th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof 2025! This fully remodeled duplex is a rare opportunity to own a high performing investment with strong, reliable cash flow. Generating over $70,000 in annual income, the property features up

  1. Approx. 1848 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544408
  2. Provided by Realsperity
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Park Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$645,000.00 ($372.19 / sqft )

210 Park Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This house is fabulous! With 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage, you are going to love the beautifully renovated interior with a bright and open floor plan. The stunning kitchen and bathrooms, wa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1733 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554031
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 4th Street, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$700,000.00 ($312.22 / sqft )

309 4th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle while living less than 1 mile to the beach. Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in one of Dania Beach's most beautiful, well maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2242 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141290
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 4th Terrace 1-2, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$759,000.00 ($349.61 / sqft )

205 4th Terrace 1-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment opportunity with income potential! This well maintained duplex features a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath main unit currently owner occupied, along with a 2 bedroom, 1 bath second unit suc

  1. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014088
  2. Provided by Noble Int'l Realty & Prop Mgt
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 222 2nd Terrace, Dania Beach, FL 33004
$679,000.00 ($412.27 / sqft )

222 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate single family home with detached garage perfect for Workshop or possible living quarters. Located in desirable South East Dania Beach on a street with several Million dollar homes. Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014865
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Allstars
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin