Active
Property Photos
120 51st Street
  1. Image 1 For 120 51st Street
  2. Image 2 For 120 51st Street
  3. Image 3 For 120 51st Street
  4. Image 4 For 120 51st Street
  5. Image 5 For 120 51st Street
  6. Image 6 For 120 51st Street
  7. Image 7 For 120 51st Street
  8. Image 8 For 120 51st Street
  9. Image 9 For 120 51st Street
  10. Image 10 For 120 51st Street
  11. Image 11 For 120 51st Street
  12. Image 12 For 120 51st Street
  13. Image 13 For 120 51st Street
  14. Image 14 For 120 51st Street
  15. Image 15 For 120 51st Street
  16. Image 16 For 120 51st Street
  17. Image 17 For 120 51st Street
  18. Image 18 For 120 51st Street
  19. Image 19 For 120 51st Street
  20. Image 20 For 120 51st Street
  21. Image 21 For 120 51st Street
  22. Image 22 For 120 51st Street
  23. Image 23 For 120 51st Street
  24. Image 24 For 120 51st Street
  25. Image 25 For 120 51st Street
  26. Image 26 For 120 51st Street
  27. Image 27 For 120 51st Street
  28. Image 28 For 120 51st Street
  29. Image 29 For 120 51st Street
  30. Image 30 For 120 51st Street
  31. Image 31 For 120 51st Street
  32. Image 32 For 120 51st Street
  33. Image 33 For 120 51st Street
  34. Image 34 For 120 51st Street
  35. Image 35 For 120 51st Street
  36. Image 36 For 120 51st Street
  37. Image 37 For 120 51st Street
  38. Image 38 For 120 51st Street
  39. Image 39 For 120 51st Street
  40. Image 40 For 120 51st Street
  41. Image 41 For 120 51st Street
  42. Image 42 For 120 51st Street
  43. Image 43 For 120 51st Street
  44. Image 44 For 120 51st Street
  45. Image 45 For 120 51st Street
  46. Image 46 For 120 51st Street
  47. Image 47 For 120 51st Street
  48. Image 48 For 120 51st Street
  49. Image 49 For 120 51st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 120 51st Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064

Description

Lovely upgraded manufactured home in a land owned adult community, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Enjoy florida living at its best with a deck overlooking a peaceful canal. This furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath home includes flooring of hardwood bamboo, ceramic tile, and carpeting, welcomes small pets and offers low quarterly maintenance of just $360. Double roof sealed 3 years ago, a/c appx. 5 years old, new water heater. Clubhouse offering a heated pool, shuffleboard, pickleball, exercise room, and social activities. Cash offers only, sold as is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548956 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 120 51st Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND MEADOWS ESTATES 84-50 B LOT 20 BLK 1
  • Parcel Number: 484211010200
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: T-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5116 4th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$239,500.00

5116 4th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly a turn key home. Partially furnished all appliances. Private lot back up to the tennis courts. Walk to the clubhouse and pool. See the pictures.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525896
  2. Provided by The Network Real Estate Broker
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 52nd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$235,000.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

113 52nd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

*** now offered at a new, lower price *** this remodeled and updated 3 bedroom manufactured home in a welcoming 55+ community is an excellent value! Enjoy an open and airy floor plan with modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1780 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Golf Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$278,500.00

2910 Golf Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3/2 home in Leisureville. This magnificent concrete home model with land, located in a 55+ community in Leisureville. With a new roof 2026, new A/C, electrical panel and tankless water heater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546602
  2. Provided by First World Realty Group,LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 47th Street 736, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$280,000.00

736 47th Street 736 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming villa in a prime location in Deerfield Beach featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with tile flooring throughout and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. The kitchen and bathrooms h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552020
  2. Provided by Crystal Pointe Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 292 53 Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$274,900.00 ($183.02 / sqft )

292 53 Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Impressive Corner Lot Residence in Highland Meadows Estates West Located on one of the largest lots in the community, this home offers stunning sunset views. Situated in a 55+ gated community, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1502 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11078973
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 53 Place, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$278,000.00 ($304.83 / sqft )

133 53 Place Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Low HOA This beautifully maintained 2020 manufactured home is a must see! Situated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111827
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3051 1st Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$259,900.00 ($162.85 / sqft )

3051 1st Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this inviting 2/2 corner home, perfectly situated on a large and desirable lot in the highly sought after Leisureville community. Enjoy an airy, functional floor plan with abundant natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114477
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 231 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$288,000.00 ($105.03 / sqft )

231 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

!!! You own the deeded land with the house furnished and turnkey, call now !!! FINANCING AVAILABLE, GET PRE APPROVED Super low HOA. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath furnished and turnkey ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146866
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 130 53rd Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33064
$239,000.00 ($148.63 / sqft )

130 53rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled manufactured home in a desirable adult community! This move in ready residence features a custom kitchen with granite countertops, new stainless appliances, and stylish highhat l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1608 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006911
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 53rd Place, Pompano Beach, FL 33064
$250,000.00 ($163.61 / sqft )

120 53rd Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value in a desirable 55+ community! This light filled home features an open floor plan, tile flooring throughout, and updated kitchen and baths. Spacious primary suite with large walk in c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018991
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin