Active
Property Photos
7401 Palomino Drive 117
  1. Image 1 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  2. Image 2 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  3. Image 3 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  4. Image 4 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  5. Image 5 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  6. Image 6 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  7. Image 7 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  8. Image 8 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  9. Image 9 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  10. Image 10 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  11. Image 11 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  12. Image 12 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  13. Image 13 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  14. Image 14 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  15. Image 15 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  16. Image 16 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  17. Image 17 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  18. Image 18 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  19. Image 19 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  20. Image 20 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  21. Image 21 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  22. Image 22 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  23. Image 23 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  24. Image 24 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  25. Image 25 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  26. Image 26 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  27. Image 27 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  28. Image 28 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  29. Image 29 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  30. Image 30 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  31. Image 31 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  32. Image 32 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  33. Image 33 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  34. Image 34 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  35. Image 35 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  36. Image 36 For 7401 Palomino Drive 117
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 7401 Palomino Drive 117, Hollywood, FL 33024

Description

Just reduced. Beautiful and spacious two story townhome in gated community "villas of palomino" 3 bedrooms 2. 5 bathrooms, 1 car garage. Open kitchen. Full size washer and dryer inside the unit on 2nd floor. This community has a pool, bbq area and playground. This gated community is protected by surveillance cameras and it's close to major highways and shopping outlets. Guest parking available. Water is included with rent. As per association two vehicles are allowed per unit (no commercial), credit score must be 680+ for all apllicants 18+, no pets are allowed for tenants. Landlord requires 1st month and 1 security deposit and the association requires an additional deposit for commonm areas (refundable). Renters insurance is requiered (is not expensive) easy to show click on show assist!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549187 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7401 Palomino Drive 117
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1607
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Barbecue, Garden
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Hollywood Hills
  • Middle School: Driftwood
  • School Elementary: Driftwood
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Playground
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF PALOMINO CONDO UNIT 117 BLDG 1 PER CDO BK/PG: 43698/1275
  • Parcel Number: 514103ca0070
  • Unit Number: 117
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2911 Cascada Isles Way 1801, Hollywood, FL 33024
$3,200.00

2911 Cascada Isles Way 1801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excelent opportunity to rent a beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse situated in a gated community of Cascade Isle at Monterra. The townhouse offers a spacious open concept living area designe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541808
  2. Provided by Century 21 Global Connections
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9421 15th Street 234, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,800.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

9421 15th Street 234 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Pembroke pines "westview 4" 3 bedrooms (2nd floor) 2. 5 baths water view freshly cleaned and painted 1st floor all tile new flooring on 2nd floor all appliances new dishwash

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546216
  2. Provided by Liguori Homes & Investments In
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6133 Buchanan Street 2, Hollywood, FL 33024
$2,600.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

6133 Buchanan Street 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious & spotless 3BR/2BA duplex in Hollywood, FL No HOA approvaleasy move in! Enjoy an open updated kitchen with large living and dining areas, in a split floor plan Features include central A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1218 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554609
  2. Provided by Elevate Real Estate Brokers of
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 97th Terrace 285, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

1464 97th Terrace 285 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern luxury and LAKEFRONT serenity in this stunning townhouse, located in the heart of Pembroke Pines! No detail has been spared in this complete 2025 transformatio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165562
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7915 20th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$3,350.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

7915 20th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner villa with a one car garage and a spacious driveway accommodating two additional vehicles. Located in a highly desirable gated community, this well maintained home o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1578 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019355
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9110 Orchid Tree Lane 138, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$3,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

9110 Orchid Tree Lane 138 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome available for lease in the highly desirable Westview community of Pembroke Pines. This spacious renovated home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, an open concept layout, Upgraded mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028159
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin