Active
Property Photos
9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  1. Image 1 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  2. Image 2 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  3. Image 3 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  4. Image 4 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  5. Image 5 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  6. Image 6 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  7. Image 7 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  8. Image 8 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  9. Image 9 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  10. Image 10 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  11. Image 11 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  12. Image 12 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  13. Image 13 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  14. Image 14 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  15. Image 15 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  16. Image 16 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  17. Image 17 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  18. Image 18 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  19. Image 19 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  20. Image 20 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  21. Image 21 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  22. Image 22 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  23. Image 23 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  24. Image 24 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  25. Image 25 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  26. Image 26 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  27. Image 27 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  28. Image 28 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  29. Image 29 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  30. Image 30 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  31. Image 31 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  32. Image 32 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  33. Image 33 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  34. Image 34 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  35. Image 35 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  36. Image 36 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  37. Image 37 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  38. Image 38 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  39. Image 39 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  40. Image 40 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  41. Image 41 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  42. Image 42 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  43. Image 43 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  44. Image 44 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  45. Image 45 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  46. Image 46 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  47. Image 47 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  48. Image 48 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  49. Image 49 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  50. Image 50 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  51. Image 51 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  52. Image 52 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  53. Image 53 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  54. Image 54 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  55. Image 55 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  56. Image 56 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  57. Image 57 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  58. Image 58 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  59. Image 59 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  60. Image 60 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  61. Image 61 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  62. Image 62 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  63. Image 63 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  64. Image 64 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  65. Image 65 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  66. Image 66 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  67. Image 67 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  68. Image 68 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  69. Image 69 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  70. Image 70 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  71. Image 71 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  72. Image 72 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  73. Image 73 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  74. Image 74 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  75. Image 75 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  76. Image 76 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  77. Image 77 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  78. Image 78 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  79. Image 79 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  80. Image 80 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  81. Image 81 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  82. Image 82 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  83. Image 83 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  84. Image 84 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  85. Image 85 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  86. Image 86 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  87. Image 87 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  88. Image 88 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  89. Image 89 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  90. Image 90 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  91. Image 91 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  92. Image 92 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  93. Image 93 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  94. Image 94 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  95. Image 95 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  96. Image 96 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  97. Image 97 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  98. Image 98 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  99. Image 99 For 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,275

Address: 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324

Description

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities, golf, two restaurants and lounges five nights a week entertainment, weight room, saunas & steam rooms his and hers, golf bag and annual locker rooms available, pickle ball, tennis, basketball, bocce ball, kids park, barbecue area, four swimming pools heated, library of books, arts and crafts Etc.Fifteen minutes to beaches. Nova south eastern college around the corner. Never have to leave our community two shopping centers, Publix, Movie theater, more restaurants, shopping. To much to list, the best kept secret in Broward County. First & two security deposits 650 credit score no pets, $2,275.00
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550892 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9531 Seagrape Drive 205
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 977
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Storage, None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bar, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Park, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Putting Green, Sauna, Security, Sidewalks, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO 6 OF SABAL PALM CONDOS OF ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 205 PER CDO BK/PG: 11327/490
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504117jg0130
  • Unit Number: 205
  • Views: 94
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10757 Cleary Boulevard 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10757 Cleary Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Jacaranda Lane 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9000 Jacaranda Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Welcome to the perfect golf life! Ideal location near shops, restaurants, major highways and much more. Enjoy the best of jacaranda golf & country club neighborhood in this lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532271
  2. Provided by Wegmann Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9501 Seagrape Drive 305, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9501 Seagrape Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den unit in desireable golf course community of pine island ridge. Den can be converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed. Very large enclosed patio that overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543383
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324
$2,600.00

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10545722
  2. Provided by Pine Island Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10451 Broward Boulevard 306, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

10451 Broward Boulevard 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished, can rent unfurnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is located in the heart of Plantation. Featuring a spacious open floor plan, this inviting residence offers comfort, style, and con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,195.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

1831 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

"BEAUTIFULY FURNISHED" Condo in Pine Island Ridge Country Club. Two bedroom two baths available Begining May 8th thru December 18, 2026. It overlooks the golf course and water great view. Your automat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008037
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin