Active
Property Photos
4836 23rd Avenue 27
  1. Image 1 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  2. Image 2 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  3. Image 3 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  4. Image 4 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  5. Image 5 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  6. Image 6 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  7. Image 7 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  8. Image 8 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  9. Image 9 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  10. Image 10 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  11. Image 11 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  12. Image 12 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  13. Image 13 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  14. Image 14 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  15. Image 15 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  16. Image 16 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  17. Image 17 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  18. Image 18 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  19. Image 19 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  20. Image 20 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  21. Image 21 For 4836 23rd Avenue 27
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 4836 23rd Avenue 27, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308

Description

With expansive green spaces, refreshing southeast breezes, two serene ponds, and gorgeous sunrises and sunsets, this property presents exceptional value in a truly picturesque setting. Located on the third floor overlooking Fort Lauderdale's Coral Ridge Country Club Golf Course, this renovated unit features an open kitchen, impact windows and doors, 2020 A/C, water filtration system, tile floors and offered furnished. The property offers a heated pool and patio sitting at the edge of the course, perfect for relaxing and enjoying the South Florida sunshine. Located east of US1/Fed Hwy & just minutes from Lauderdale By The Sea, dining, shopping, and our amazing beaches. Leasing limited to three months per year, non smoking community and only verified ESA or SD allowed. No land or rec lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550921 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4836 23rd Avenue 27
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1961
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting
  • Heating: Central
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 637
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: COUNTRY CLUB TERRACE CO-OP UNIT 27
  • Parcel Number: 494224NX0270
  • Unit Number: 27
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 714, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$189,000.00

3200 36th Street 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 co op building, 800 sq ft, it's on the intracoastal waterway, large private balcony, north fort lauderdale beach, walk to the ocean, super markets, restaurants, banks, post office, shopping, docto

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10479003
  2. Provided by Dynasty Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 34th Street 814, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$209,000.00

3233 34th Street 814 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the serene beauty of the sunrise from this elegantly appointed 1 bed, 1 bath residence. The property boasts a newly renovated glass balcony that offers views of the ocean, situated within t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10529184
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 36th Street 1117, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$199,000.00

3200 36th Street 1117 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come put the finishing touches on this 1 bedroom 1 bathroom unit in the highly desirable Coral Ridge Towers North. Spacious living / dining room with beautiful views of the ocean. The building has com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10540962
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 312a, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$190,000.00 ($237.50 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 312a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Cute Move in Ready one bedroom facing east. Feel the ocean breeze right through your front door. Carrara marble bath with updated features. Custom mirrors and tons of closets throughout. Build

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545918
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$197,000.00 ($9.85 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious one bedroom with northern exposure. Relax and enjoy, you are home. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 acre setting. Building passed all inspections with no

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 20000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10545923
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1503, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$195,000.00

3333 34th Street 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic canal views from this condo 1bed/1bath at the prestige Coral Ridge Towers South. Enjoy every day boat parade & ocean breeze, morning coffe & evening wine at your new see through balcony. Ele

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10549318
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1118, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$195,000.00

3333 34th Street 1118 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy stunning sunsets and endless views from this spacious 1 bedroom unit featuring a sw facing balcony with unobstructed vistas of the vibrant downtown skyline and the Intracoastal Waterway. The new

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10550997
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 220, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$229,000.00 ($286.25 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 220 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing pool views from this sleek one bedroom residence. Beautiful floors, Super cute kitchen and spectacular marble bathroom. Move right in and enjoy this full amenity building on a resort like 5 ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556069
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 36th Street 820, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$192,000.00 ($240.00 / sqft )

3300 36th Street 820 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Cute One bedroom looking over the pool with an ocean view. SouthEast exposure allows in an abundance of natural light without the direct heat. Tons of cabinet space in kitchen and many closets t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26007564
  2. Provided by Move Me Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 34th Street 1418, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
$218,000.00 ($272.50 / sqft )

3333 34th Street 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

New. Outstanding value with lovely views of pool, downtown fort lauderdale and intracoastal waterway. Tile flooring throughout, impact windows and door to open balcony. Spacious eat in kitchen with pl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008879
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin