Active
Property Photos
8801 Sample Road 4
  1. Image 1 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  2. Image 2 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  3. Image 3 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  4. Image 4 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  5. Image 5 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  6. Image 6 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  7. Image 7 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  8. Image 8 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  9. Image 9 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  10. Image 10 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  11. Image 11 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  12. Image 12 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  13. Image 13 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  14. Image 14 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  15. Image 15 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  16. Image 16 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  17. Image 17 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  18. Image 18 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  19. Image 19 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  20. Image 20 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  21. Image 21 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  22. Image 22 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  23. Image 23 For 8801 Sample Road 4
  24. Image 24 For 8801 Sample Road 4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $265,000

Address: 8801 Sample Road 4, Coral Springs, FL 33065

Description

Great oportunity in coral springs 2 bedroom, 1,5 baths a private patio, washer and dryer in the unit conveniently located close to shopping, dining an major highways,situated in an area with excellet schools and well mantained community, includes 1 assigned parking space, ideal for first time buyers or investors, dont miss this opportunity. New on the market in coral springs 2 bedrooms, 1. 5 bath private patio, washer and dryer in the unit, 1 parking space, don't miss the opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551286 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8801 Sample Road 4
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 80
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 554
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: SPRINGWOOD CONDO UNIT 4 PER CDO BK/PG: 5857/42
  • Parcel Number: 484115AJ0040
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 99
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($218.78 / sqft )

10987 Royal Palm Boulevard 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007552
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$300,000.00 ($174.42 / sqft )

4295 Coral Springs Drive 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022124
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10900 Sample Road, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00

10900 Sample Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home in the heart of Coral Springs! This beautifully updated property features a new roof with hurricane impact windows and a new skylight, offering peace of mind and abundant natural li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10552694
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3058 Riverside Drive D7, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$295,000.00 ($196.67 / sqft )

3058 Riverside Drive D7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Coral Springs! Located in one of Coral Springs' most desirable communities, this spacious two story townhome offers remarkable potential with just a touch of cosmetic TLC. Featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139641
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3177 Coral Springs Drive 0, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$275,000.00 ($125.00 / sqft )

3177 Coral Springs Drive 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom townhome located in the heart of Coral Springs! This well maintained home features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space and durable granite countertops, a freshly painted i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020916
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Splendor Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11812 Royal Palm Boulevard, Coral Springs, FL 33065
$299,000.00 ($182.99 / sqft )

11812 Royal Palm Boulevard Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity awaits with this well maintained townhome full of potential and ready for its next chapter. Whether you're an investor searching for your next project or an end buyer, this residence offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024734
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin