Active
Property Photos
742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  1. Image 1 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  2. Image 2 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  3. Image 3 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  4. Image 4 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  5. Image 5 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  6. Image 6 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  7. Image 7 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  8. Image 8 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  9. Image 9 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  10. Image 10 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  11. Image 11 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  12. Image 12 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  13. Image 13 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  14. Image 14 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  15. Image 15 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  16. Image 16 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  17. Image 17 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  18. Image 18 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  19. Image 19 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  20. Image 20 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  21. Image 21 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  22. Image 22 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  23. Image 23 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  24. Image 24 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  25. Image 25 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  26. Image 26 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  27. Image 27 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  28. Image 28 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  29. Image 29 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  30. Image 30 For 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552311 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 742 Deer Creek Shore Drive 742
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 217
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE LAKES OF DEER CREEK 108-22 B PT OF PAR L-9 DESC AS COMM NW COR OF SAID PAR L-9, ELY 25.00 TO POB, CONT ELY 105.00, SLY 25.00 TO P/C, SLY 50.
  • Parcel Number: 474234040171
  • Unit Number: 742
  • Views: 74
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1273 25th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$640,000.00 ($256.41 / sqft )

1273 25th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect lakefront location. Fully updated 3/2 single family residence with wide lake views. No HOA. Impact windows and shutters. Stunning open gourmet kitchen with office area, granite counters and S/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2496 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139188
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 14th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,000.00 ($267.24 / sqft )

2673 14th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful lakefront 3BD/2BA home with 2 car garage in Deerfield Beach featuring a new metal roof, impact windows and doors, and custom architectural trim with updated exterior stucco. This well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2335 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000761
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Columbia Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$510,000.00 ($263.02 / sqft )

17 Columbia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the highly desirable resort style community of Independence Bay in Deerfield Beach. This home was thoughtfully upgraded approximately 5

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1939 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164746
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Kelly Brooke Lane, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$625,000.00 ($416.67 / sqft )

2842 Kelly Brooke Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence that blends modern updates with an unbeatable location. Major improvements include a 2024 roof, 2024 AC, and low association fees,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166804
  2. Provided by Epique Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4659 12th Court, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,900.00 ($233.70 / sqft )

4659 12th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is SO good that this has been a one owner home since 1998! Homes in this highly desirable gated community rarely come up for sale and if they do, they are less than 2,000sqft! This is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2674 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012977
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 48th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$599,900.00 ($226.72 / sqft )

263 48th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coquina Lakes! This well maintained 1 story home offers approximately 2,250 sq ft of living space, featuring 5 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. A welcoming foyer leads into a spacious layout des

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2646 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016788
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 47th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$624,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

180 47th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable Deerfield Beach area. Built in 1990, this well maintained residence offers nearly 2,000 sq ft of living space on a genero

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2501 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024468
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 45th Terrace, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$625,000.00 ($288.28 / sqft )

333 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated lakefront residence in the exclusive Harbors at Riverglen. This 3BR/2BA home offers 1,780 sq ft of thoughtfully upgraded living space, featuring a designer kitchen with white sha

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027591
  2. Provided by Bond Luxury Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin