Active
Property Photos
4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  1. Image 1 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  2. Image 2 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  3. Image 3 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  4. Image 4 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  5. Image 5 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  6. Image 6 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  7. Image 7 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  8. Image 8 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  9. Image 9 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  10. Image 10 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  11. Image 11 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  12. Image 12 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  13. Image 13 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  14. Image 14 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  15. Image 15 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  16. Image 16 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  17. Image 17 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  18. Image 18 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  19. Image 19 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  20. Image 20 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  21. Image 21 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  22. Image 22 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  23. Image 23 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  24. Image 24 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  25. Image 25 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  26. Image 26 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  27. Image 27 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  28. Image 28 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  29. Image 29 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  30. Image 30 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  31. Image 31 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  32. Image 32 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  33. Image 33 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  34. Image 34 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  35. Image 35 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  36. Image 36 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  37. Image 37 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  38. Image 38 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  39. Image 39 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  40. Image 40 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  41. Image 41 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  42. Image 42 For 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $160,000

Address: 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408, Tamarac, FL 33319

Description

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Lakes of Carriage Hills, a verified 55+ community in Tamarac. This spacious 4th floor unit offers 1,270 sq ft with serene lake views. Features include a bright living/dining area, eat in kitchen, full size washer and dryer in an oversize laundry room, generous walk in closet, and screened balcony overlooking the water. Enjoy resort style amenities including heated pools, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis, shuffleboard, and more. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Community qualifies under HOPA. See association requirements prior to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552507 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4975 Sabal Palm Boulevard 408
  • Viewed: 72
  • Price: $160,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Fitness Center, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 684
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKES OF CARRIAGE HILLS CONDOMINIUM 5 UNIT 408 PER CDO BK/PG: 13009/342
  • Parcel Number: 494112AM0470
  • Unit Number: 408
  • Views: 72
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$178,999.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Your beautiful new 2/2 condo in tamarac. Hurricane windows and sliding doors. Tiled throughout, newer appliances, kitchen, a/c, water heater, paid assesment (elevator) too much to mention.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10458548
  2. Provided by Aslan Real Estate Solutions
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5780 Rock Island Road 352, Tamarac, FL 33319
$160,000.00

5780 Rock Island Road 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom with walk in closet, Separate laundry room with washer and dryer, apartment on first floor, good location, occupied by tenant at this time. Owner will accept cash only and proof of funds b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10495823
  2. Provided by NIV Global Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3101 47th Terrace 231, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$144,900.00

3101 47th Terrace 231 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10517174
  2. Provided by First Florida Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309, Tamarac, FL 33319
$144,000.00 ($135.85 / sqft )

6190 Woodlands Boulevard 309 Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

BANK FORECLOSURE, ORIGINAL, LARGE CONDO LOTS OF SQUARE FOOTAGE, QUIET, MAKE IT YOUR ON STYLE AFTER UPGRADES.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000695
  2. Provided by Real Estate Asset Disp Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$185,000.00 ($179.26 / sqft )

4222 Inverrary Boulevard 4109 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022202
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a, Lauderhill, FL 33319
$179,900.00 ($124.07 / sqft )

3591 Environ Boulevard 401-a Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE Reduced! Completely renovated! Large! Spacious! With 2 terraces! One with view on pool and one on small lakes and lawns, with roll shades! Washer & dryer in unit! Kitchen boasts granite & stai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10475967
  2. Provided by Sun Sales Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33319
$183,000.00

4401 Treehouse Lane 26-f Virtual Tour More Like This

***Great value for this investment opportunity in a very high demand area.*** No rental restrictions.***Totally remodeled with very open floor plan, freshly painted, new water heater, newer appliance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10477628
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 211, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$180,000.00

4270 40th Street 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Garnet Condo, a vibrant 55+ community! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor unit features large bedrooms, a generous living room, a dining area, and fully tiled floors. This uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480701
  2. Provided by Town Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 302, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$159,900.00 ($146.97 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONCESSION $2000 *Exceptional End Unit Condo* 55+ community Discover the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and convenience in this beautifully located end unit condo! Offering a unique positio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10481537
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4270 40th Street 208, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$169,000.00 ($146.96 / sqft )

4270 40th Street 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to discover an updated kitchen with modern finishes, ideal for cooking and entertaining. The condo boasts crown molding throughout, adding a touch of elegance to every room. The all tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10482428
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin