Active
Property Photos
502 Osprey Drive 17a
  1. Image 1 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  2. Image 2 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  3. Image 3 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  4. Image 4 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  5. Image 5 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  6. Image 6 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  7. Image 7 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  8. Image 8 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  9. Image 9 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  10. Image 10 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  11. Image 11 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  12. Image 12 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  13. Image 13 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  14. Image 14 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  15. Image 15 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  16. Image 16 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  17. Image 17 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  18. Image 18 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  19. Image 19 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  20. Image 20 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  21. Image 21 For 502 Osprey Drive 17a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 502 Osprey Drive 17a, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Location! Location! Beautiful 1st floor condo in sought after east delray beach's neighborhood town & country estates! Minutes to popular atlantic ave! Bike to beach! Bright open floor plan | 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom | laundry in unit | private screened patio with tropical lush manicured landscaping! Impressive master bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite! Offering resort like amenities, clubhouse, community pool & sundeck, shuffleboard & more! Assigned parking! Minutes to downtown mizner park, royal palm plaza & i 95. New 2023 roof, 2022 water heater, ac 2018 present all offers! Location! Location! Beautiful 1st floor condo in sought after east delray beach's neighborhood town & country estates! Minutes to popular atlantic ave! Bike to beach! Bright open floor plan | 2 bedroom | 2 bathroom | laundry in unit | private screened patio with tropical lush manicured landscaping! Impressive master bedroom | walk in closet | ensuite! Offering resort like amenities, clubhouse, community pool & sundeck, shuffleboard & more! Assigned parking! Minutes to downtown mizner park, royal palm plaza & i 95. New 2023 roof, 2022 water heater, ac 2018 present all offers
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552572 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 502 Osprey Drive 17a
  • Viewed: 79
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 547
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TOWN & COUNTRY ESTATES COND PHASE IV UNIT 17-A
  • Parcel Number: 12434629130040171
  • Unit Number: 17a
  • Views: 79
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 750 Egret Circle 6511, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$235,000.00 ($310.03 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6511 More Like This

Beautiful condo in desirable active Delray Racquet Club community. Minutes to beaches and world class shopping, dining, fishing, and golf.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062930
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way A, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$269,999.00 ($261.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Close to the CoastMin. from the Beach! 1st Floor 2BDRM, 2BTH in a highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Interior tile and laminate flooring, light filled living relaxing, SS Appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1033 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517132
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1275 Crystal Way K, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$229,900.00 ($306.13 / sqft )

1275 Crystal Way K Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into this stunning largest one bedroom model, one bathroom with views of the lake. All updated popcorn ceilings removed all repainted brand new 1x6 base molding throughout the entire condo.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139456
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way M, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$209,900.00 ($279.49 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way M Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the Florida resort lifestyle in this first floor, oversized 1 bedroom condo in East Delray. The open plan makes the space feel even more airy and spacious. Unit is updated and is without ca

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145044
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1020 Crystal Way L, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$219,599.00 ($292.41 / sqft )

1020 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 condo located in the highly desired gated community of Bahia Delray. Conveniently located east of I95, minutes from the beach and downtown Delray. Bright and airy unit with a peaceful view of the

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 751 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145801
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 Lavers Circle 212, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$265,000.00 ($218.83 / sqft )

2105 Lavers Circle 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take the elevator up to your second floor unit in this great community. As you walk in, you're greeted by an open, sunny interior. The split floor plan ensures you have privacy while still being withi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010466
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Crystal Way L, , FL 33444
$227,000.00 ($364.37 / sqft )

1000 Crystal Way L Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful & cute lake front villa, 1 bedroom floor plan all redone, high ceilings, new recess lighting, Wake up to serene lake views, with title floors, vinyl wood in the bedroom ,granite counters i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1050 Crystal Way N, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$209,000.00 ($335.47 / sqft )

1050 Crystal Way N Virtual Tour More Like This

Central Delray Beach location!! Located in Bahia at Delray, a gated community with a pool, gym, volleyball, and tennis courts. Unit has been updated and is turn key ready for move in or can be rented

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 623 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018281
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2255 Lindell Boulevard, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$249,900.00 ($304.76 / sqft )

2255 Lindell Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally remodeled unit, all new flooring, custom kitchen, bathroom, knockdown ceilings, base boards, paint, the works! Very spacious, super open 1 bedroom unit with inside laundry room. Plenty of spac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019304
  2. Provided by Midas International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Dotterel Road 2111, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$259,999.00 ($343.01 / sqft )

955 Dotterel Road 2111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated 1bed/1bath,850 total sq ft, in the heart of Delray Beach, New A/C 2024, all newer stainless steel appliances, fixtures, fans, window treatments, wood laminate flooring throughout, baseboards

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 758 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020167
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin