Active
Property Photos
1186 44th Avenue 1186
  1. Image 1 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  2. Image 2 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  3. Image 3 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  4. Image 4 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  5. Image 5 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  6. Image 6 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  7. Image 7 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  8. Image 8 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  9. Image 9 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  10. Image 10 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  11. Image 11 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  12. Image 12 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  13. Image 13 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  14. Image 14 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  15. Image 15 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  16. Image 16 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  17. Image 17 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  18. Image 18 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  19. Image 19 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  20. Image 20 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  21. Image 21 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  22. Image 22 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  23. Image 23 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  24. Image 24 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  25. Image 25 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  26. Image 26 For 1186 44th Avenue 1186
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,900

Address: 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the unit. Full size washer and dryer located inside the unit. Resort Style Amenities include: 2 clubhouses, 2 swimming pools, fitness center, tennis court, pickle ball court, basketball court, volleyball court, playground, BBQ, onsite management. All ages welcomed!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554214 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1186 44th Avenue 1186
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OLYMPIA & YORK RESIDENTIAL PLAT 161-49 B POR PAR A DESC AS COMM NW COR PAR A, E 1440.44, S 239.36, NELY & SELY 27.67 TO P/R/C, ELY 32.85 TO POB,
  • Parcel Number: 484209191040
  • Unit Number: 1186
  • Views: 82
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2776 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,900.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2776 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2246 Discovery Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,650.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2246 Discovery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhouse located in a gated community with tennis courts and a swimming pool. This home features include a stylishly renovated kitchen, 1st floor gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552086
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1919 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and resort style living in this spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This bright, multi level home features soaring volume ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167832
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 243 45th Avenue 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

243 45th Avenue 243 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and inviting 2 story rental in desirable Deerfield Beach! This well maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2090 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006964
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Deer Creek Wildwood Ln Lane E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,250.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

485 Deer Creek Wildwood Ln Lane E More Like This

Gorgeous views of golf, water and green sorrounds this beautiful townhouse. 8 min to the famous deerfield beach, 5 min to all major shopping, publix, target, tjmaxx, marshalls, cinemas, parks, and mor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026264
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Lakes Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1120 Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the heart of Deerfield Beach at 1120 W Lakes Dr. This bright and airy unit features a spacious open floor plan with plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010397
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 42nd Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1040 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse, offering serene water views from the covered patio. Inside you'll find an updated kitchen. Located in a gated community, you'll have access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015244
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin