Active
Property Photos
243 45th Avenue 243
  1. Image 1 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  2. Image 2 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  3. Image 3 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  4. Image 4 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  5. Image 5 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  6. Image 6 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  7. Image 7 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  8. Image 8 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  9. Image 9 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  10. Image 10 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  11. Image 11 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  12. Image 12 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  13. Image 13 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  14. Image 14 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  15. Image 15 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  16. Image 16 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  17. Image 17 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  18. Image 18 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  19. Image 19 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  20. Image 20 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  21. Image 21 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  22. Image 22 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  23. Image 23 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  24. Image 24 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  25. Image 25 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  26. Image 26 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  27. Image 27 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  28. Image 28 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  29. Image 29 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  30. Image 30 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  31. Image 31 For 243 45th Avenue 243
  32. Image 32 For 243 45th Avenue 243
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,700

Address: 243 45th Avenue 243, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Spacious and inviting 2 story rental in desirable Deerfield Beach! This well maintained home features 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering a comfortable and functional layout perfect for everyday living. Enjoy bright living spaces filled with natural light, a practical kitchen, and ample room to relax or entertain. The home has been newly painted, giving it a fresh, clean, and modern feel throughout. Step outside to a private patio. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just minutes from the beachdon't miss this great rental opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006964 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 243 45th Avenue 243
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $2,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2090
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COQUINA LAKES 105-22 B PORTION OF PARCEL D DESC AS, COMM NE COR OF SAID PARCEL, WLY 28.47, SLY 93.80 TO POB, CONT SLY 18.50, WLY 99.84, NLY 18.5
  • Parcel Number: 474233034040
  • Unit Number: 243
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2776 15th Street, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,900.00 ($2.31 / sqft )

2776 15th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017306
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2246 Discovery Circle, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,650.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

2246 Discovery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story townhouse located in a gated community with tennis courts and a swimming pool. This home features include a stylishly renovated kitchen, 1st floor gu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552086
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1186 44th Avenue 1186, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,900.00

1186 44th Avenue 1186 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome located in a gated community. This home has laminate and tile flooring, no carpet. Two parking spaces directly in front of the unit. Full size washer and dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554214
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 315 36th Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

315 36th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This clean and practical villa is freshly prepared and waiting for its next tenant. Featuring a 2 bedroom, 2 bath split layout, the home offers comfort and privacy for couples, small families, or room

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123507
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1919 Discovery Circle E, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1919 Discovery Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views and resort style living in this spacious 2BR/2.5BA townhouse located in the gated community of Discovery Pointe. This bright, multi level home features soaring volume ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167832
  2. Provided by Eb Stone Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Lakes Drive, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,850.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

1120 Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the heart of Deerfield Beach at 1120 W Lakes Dr. This bright and airy unit features a spacious open floor plan with plenty of natural

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010397
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 42nd Avenue, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$3,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

1040 42nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse, offering serene water views from the covered patio. Inside you'll find an updated kitchen. Located in a gated community, you'll have access to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1834 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015244
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2217 Discovery Cir Circle W, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

2217 Discovery Cir Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location in a gated comunity! This beautiful townhome features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a convenient powder room, 1 car garage. The kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, modern granite countert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1718 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026644
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin