Active
Property Photos
8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  1. Image 1 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  2. Image 2 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  3. Image 3 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  4. Image 4 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  5. Image 5 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  6. Image 6 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  7. Image 7 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  8. Image 8 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  9. Image 9 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  10. Image 10 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  11. Image 11 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  12. Image 12 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  13. Image 13 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  14. Image 14 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  15. Image 15 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  16. Image 16 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  17. Image 17 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  18. Image 18 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  19. Image 19 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  20. Image 20 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  21. Image 21 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  22. Image 22 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  23. Image 23 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  24. Image 24 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  25. Image 25 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  26. Image 26 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  27. Image 27 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  28. Image 28 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  29. Image 29 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  30. Image 30 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  31. Image 31 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  32. Image 32 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  33. Image 33 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  34. Image 34 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  35. Image 35 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  36. Image 36 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  37. Image 37 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  38. Image 38 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  39. Image 39 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  40. Image 40 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  41. Image 41 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  42. Image 42 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  43. Image 43 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  44. Image 44 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  45. Image 45 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  46. Image 46 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  47. Image 47 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  48. Image 48 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  49. Image 49 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  50. Image 50 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  51. Image 51 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  52. Image 52 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  53. Image 53 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  54. Image 54 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  55. Image 55 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  56. Image 56 For 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $218,000

Address: 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33472

Description

Look no further than this Beauty in Aberdeen Country Club! Fully Furnished 1st Floor Condo ready to move in! 2/2 Condo with W/D in unit, split bedroom design with completely open concept! Kitchen opens seamlessly to the living area and glassed lanai as you look onto the amazing water and golf course views! Newer A/C & Bldg. Roof is 2023. Separate storage unit is just outside your door. Aberdeen Country Club is a top notch country club with Jim Fazio 18 hole golf course, 14 Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce ball, exceptional dining restaurants from casual bites by the pool to elaborate buffets and elegant dining events, resort style pools and social events galore! This is an ALL AGES Condo & Country Club. Mandatory Country Club Membership (See Attached)
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554769 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8049 Aberdeen Drive 101
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $218,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 80
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Cabana, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 899
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STRATFORD AT ABERDEEN II COND UNIT 101 BLDG D
  • Parcel Number: 00424515090041010
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8336 Waterline Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$255,000.00 ($160.08 / sqft )

8336 Waterline Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3/2, condo home in the desirable Harbours at Aberdeen! This spacious unit offers vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and serene lake views from the second floor screened

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130302
  2. Provided by Premiere Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8300 Waterline Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$225,000.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

8300 Waterline Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss the fabulous lake views in this Meticulously maintained 3 bedroom/2bath condo in the Harbours at Aberdeen East . Much desired private courtyard entrance with beautiful landscaping. Complete

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144373
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5851 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$249,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

5851 Parkwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable 1ST FLOOR CONDO with VIEW OF THE LAKE 2 bedrooms Master bedroom has King bed 2nd Bdrm has Queen bed 2 baths AND 3rd BEDROOM is an Open concept DEN/OFFICE. Newer kitchen, enclosed pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152456
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5807 Parkwalk Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$198,000.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

5807 Parkwalk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Lake view! This is a 2 story building the new HOA rules do not apply.Motivated seller! Can close quickly! Great First floor unit with a beautiful lake view, lots of lakes and green space an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166277
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5903 Parkwalk Drive 623, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$220,000.00 ($186.76 / sqft )

5903 Parkwalk Drive 623 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! No special assessments! Condo has a beautiful golf course view from this second floor condo featuring soaring ceilings and a bright, open layout. The spacious living room, screened balcony h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001865
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8050 Aberdeen Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33472
$260,000.00 ($126.64 / sqft )

8050 Aberdeen Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the sought after Aberdeen Country Club community in Boynton Beach, Florida. This bright and spacious residence offers a stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2053 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015608
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin