Active
Property Photos
5409 Madison Street
  1. Image 1 For 5409 Madison Street
  2. Image 2 For 5409 Madison Street
  3. Image 3 For 5409 Madison Street
  4. Image 4 For 5409 Madison Street
  5. Image 5 For 5409 Madison Street
  6. Image 6 For 5409 Madison Street
  7. Image 7 For 5409 Madison Street
  8. Image 8 For 5409 Madison Street
  9. Image 9 For 5409 Madison Street
  10. Image 10 For 5409 Madison Street
  11. Image 11 For 5409 Madison Street
  12. Image 12 For 5409 Madison Street
  13. Image 13 For 5409 Madison Street
  14. Image 14 For 5409 Madison Street
  15. Image 15 For 5409 Madison Street
  16. Image 16 For 5409 Madison Street
  17. Image 17 For 5409 Madison Street
  18. Image 18 For 5409 Madison Street
  19. Image 19 For 5409 Madison Street
  20. Image 20 For 5409 Madison Street
  21. Image 21 For 5409 Madison Street
  22. Image 22 For 5409 Madison Street
  23. Image 23 For 5409 Madison Street
  24. Image 24 For 5409 Madison Street
  25. Image 25 For 5409 Madison Street
  26. Image 26 For 5409 Madison Street
  27. Image 27 For 5409 Madison Street
  28. Image 28 For 5409 Madison Street
  29. Image 29 For 5409 Madison Street
  30. Image 30 For 5409 Madison Street
  31. Image 31 For 5409 Madison Street
  32. Image 32 For 5409 Madison Street
  33. Image 33 For 5409 Madison Street
  34. Image 34 For 5409 Madison Street
  35. Image 35 For 5409 Madison Street
  36. Image 36 For 5409 Madison Street
  37. Image 37 For 5409 Madison Street
  38. Image 38 For 5409 Madison Street
  39. Image 39 For 5409 Madison Street
  40. Image 40 For 5409 Madison Street
  41. Image 41 For 5409 Madison Street
  42. Image 42 For 5409 Madison Street
  43. Image 43 For 5409 Madison Street
  44. Image 44 For 5409 Madison Street
  45. Image 45 For 5409 Madison Street
  46. Image 46 For 5409 Madison Street
  47. Image 47 For 5409 Madison Street
  48. Image 48 For 5409 Madison Street
  49. Image 49 For 5409 Madison Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,999

Address: 5409 Madison Street, Hollywood, FL 33021

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Hollywood! Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom residence features impact windows throughout and an a spacious open floor plan, perfect entertaining. The bright and airy interior seamlessly flows into a gorgeous, fully renovated kitchen with high end finishes. Step outside to your own private oasisa spectacular backyard complete with a sparkling pool, large covered porch, and a beautifully fenced in yard that ensures privacy and peace of mind. Whether youre hosting guests or enjoying a quiet evening at home, this outdoor space offers the perfect retreat. Located in a mature, well established neighborhood known for its charm and caring neighbors, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and community. Newer roof and A/C. No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555624 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5409 Madison Street
  • Viewed: 130
  • Price: $699,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Circular Driveway, Garage, Golf Cart Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Private
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: HOLLYWOOD HILLS 6-22 B LOT 9 BLK 293
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514207073080
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 130
  • Zoning Code: RS-5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3262 Pierce Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$699,000.00

3262 Pierce Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER: Stunning 4BR/3BA ~2200 SQFT home. One of those rooms and baths is a bonus suite featuring private entrance, bath & courtyardperfect for rental, in law, or office. Substantially remod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10530026
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5511 Van Buren Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$665,000.00 ($355.24 / sqft )

5511 Van Buren Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained pool home with numerous upgrades and no HOA! Remodeled bathrooms (2018), updated travertine patio (2020), and resurfaced pool (approx. 2013). Roof, fence, and electrical panel a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150725
  2. Provided by Prime Asset Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 Roosevelt Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$739,000.00 ($330.95 / sqft )

3230 Roosevelt Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated 4BR/3BA home PLUS extra room in the heart of Hollywood! Features all impact windows & doors, brand new 2025 roof, updated electrical & plumbing, and newer A/C, Whole home generator con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2233 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008797
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Park Road, Hollywood, FL 33021
$750,000.00 ($292.06 / sqft )

5401 Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

True 4 bedroom 3 bath Pool home with 2 car garage. House is much larger than county records show. 2 master bedrooms with big family room. Screened Pool and patio on corner lot. Great area of Hollywoo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016434
  2. Provided by Real Estate USA of South Florida Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 31st Court, Hollywood, FL 33021
$650,000.00 ($281.39 / sqft )

104 31st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home with over 2,000 sq ft under air, designed for flexible living and ideal for larger households or extended families. The property offers a wide circular paver driveway, a fully fenced yar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016959
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Buchanan Street, Hollywood, FL 33021
$749,000.00 ($208.75 / sqft )

4200 Buchanan Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a timeless classic in Hollywood Hills! You will love the spacious rooms, natural light, and endless opportunity in this vintage 1960s 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage. Situate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025309
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin