Active
Property Photos
296 Alemeda Drive
  1. Image 1 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  2. Image 2 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  3. Image 3 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  4. Image 4 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  5. Image 5 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  6. Image 6 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  7. Image 7 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  8. Image 8 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  9. Image 9 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  10. Image 10 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  11. Image 11 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  12. Image 12 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  13. Image 13 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  14. Image 14 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  15. Image 15 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  16. Image 16 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  17. Image 17 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  18. Image 18 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  19. Image 19 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  20. Image 20 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  21. Image 21 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  22. Image 22 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  23. Image 23 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  24. Image 24 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  25. Image 25 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  26. Image 26 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  27. Image 27 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  28. Image 28 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  29. Image 29 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  30. Image 30 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  31. Image 31 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  32. Image 32 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  33. Image 33 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  34. Image 34 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  35. Image 35 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  36. Image 36 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  37. Image 37 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  38. Image 38 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  39. Image 39 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  40. Image 40 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  41. Image 41 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  42. Image 42 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  43. Image 43 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  44. Image 44 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  45. Image 45 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  46. Image 46 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  47. Image 47 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  48. Image 48 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  49. Image 49 For 296 Alemeda Drive
  50. Image 50 For 296 Alemeda Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,900

Address: 296 Alemeda Drive, Palm Springs, FL 33461

Description

Great locaton in the heart of Palm Springs for all ages: kids, active and inactive adults. About 15 min away from the beach and most centers of attraction by car, surrounded by West Palm Beach, Lake Worth Beach, Greenacres, and Wellington. Both units offer a relatively big utility room with washer and dryer hookup. Ready to move in on side and rent the other.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556435 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 296 Alemeda Drive
  • Viewed: 185
  • Price: $749,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Days On Market: 70
  • High School: John I. Leonard
  • Middle School: Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
  • School Elementary: Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Separate Meters, Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF PALM SPRINGS PL 4 LOT 31 BLK 59
  • Parcel Number: 70434418080590310
  • Views: 185
  • Zoning Code: RM (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 4562 &4588 Davis Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$795,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

4562 &4588 Davis Road More Like This

Fantastic opportunity. Developers and Investors. Approximately 1.5 acres in total. Spread out over 2 separate parcels conveniently situated next to each other. Endless possibilities. Call today.

  1. Baths: 3
  2. Approx. 3644 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150849
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
$795,000.00 ($218.17 / sqft )

4562 &4588 Davis Road More Like This

1. Baths: 5
  2. Approx. 3644 sqft
  3. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11150957
  2. Provided by Voro LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 124 Davis Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$690,000.00 ($316.80 / sqft )

124 Davis Road Virtual Tour More Like This

: This Single family home has it all. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, Beautifull pool, like resort style, new Metallic roof and jacuzzi heated, big patio kitchen, and carport. Laundry room. Huge ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2178 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143019
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3920 Espan Court, Palm Springs, FL 33461
$895,000.00 ($299.93 / sqft )

3920 Espan Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2025 new construction home, on a spacious 13,000 sq ft lot. Located just 15 minutes from the beach easy access to major roads. 10 ft ceilings and open concept layout filled with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2984 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154923
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2192 Quail Trail, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$729,000.00 ($232.09 / sqft )

2192 Quail Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Oasis Awaits! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom contemporary retreat nestled on an expansive .30 acre lot on a quiet street with NO HOA, offering the perfect blend of priv

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3141 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160538
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$750,000.00 ($315.13 / sqft )

4475 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Live your Luxury in Sunny South Florida with this Rarely Available Multifamily Property! Perfect for a Discerning Investor or Multi Generational Family Living! An Amazing Opportunity Awaits with this

  1. Approx. 2380 sqft
  2. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006203
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4475 Kirk Road, Lake Worth, FL 33461
$750,000.00 ($315.13 / sqft )

4475 Kirk Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26006212
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4820 Vermont Avenue, Lake Worth Beach, FL 33461
$699,900.00 ($291.63 / sqft )

4820 Vermont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity for residential or multifamily use! This spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage sits on nearly 1 acre (.76 acres) of land with incredible potential. Featuring all tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26023775
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin