Active
Property Photos
3230 Viceroy Court
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 3230 Viceroy Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $336,990

Address: 3230 Viceroy Court, POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Lake Deer Estates, where modern design meets everyday comfort in the beautifully crafted Drexel A model. Nestled in this charming community, this home offers an inviting blend of style, space, and convenience. Step inside and be greeted by a bright and spacious foyer that sets the tone for this thoughtfully designed home. Just off the entryway, two generously sized secondary bedrooms provide ample closet space and share a well appointed guest bathroom, ensuring comfort and privacy for visitors. At the heart of the home, the expansive living room features 9' 4" flat ceilings and large windows that bathe the space in natural light. A striking stone accent adds a touch of sophistication, while the open concept design flows effortlessly into the gourmet kitchen. Here, you'll find quartz countertops, a large island, a 27 cu. ft. stainless steel side by side refrigerator, and abundant cabinetry, creating a perfect space for cooking and entertaining. The adjacent dining area is ideal for family meals, with sliding glass doors leading to the backyard, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. A versatile den with double French doors offers the flexibility to create a home office, a cozy reading nook, or a hobby space. The private owners suite, tucked away at the rear of the home, is a true retreat. Expansive windows fill the room with natural light, while the luxurious en suite bathroom features dual vanities, a spacious walk in shower, and an oversized walk in closet. Designed for ultimate convenience, the laundry room is located near the kitchen and garage, featuring built in cabinets, a countertop, and a washer and dryer, making everyday tasks effortless. Additional premium features include ceramic tile flooring throughout (excluding bedrooms), sleek horizontal cordless blinds, a fully sodded yard with an irrigation system, and a full builder warranty for peace of mind. Completing the home is a spacious two car garage, providing ample storage and parking. With its modern finishes, open concept layout, and prime location in Lake Deer Estates, the Drexel A model is designed to elevate your lifestyle. Don't miss your opportunity to call this exceptional home yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6286406 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3230 Viceroy Court
  • Viewed: 300
  • Price: $336,990
  • Price sqft: $132
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Drexel A
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1988.00
  • Roof: Other, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Pre-Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 288.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C/O Maronda Homes
  • Association Phone: 407-305-4317
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE DEER ESTATES PB 199 PG 19-27 LOT 128
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-22-935720-001280
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 300
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1704 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($117.26 / sqft )

1704 Pilchard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offering 2,857 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a generous layout with large living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2857 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523252
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 780 Mystic Hill Ct, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$389,000.00 ($139.53 / sqft )

780 Mystic Hill Ct Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price adjustment! A life of elegant tranquility awaits you in this stunning double master suite residence nestled within Solivita. This paradise is the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5097240
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY HORIZONS LLC
  3. Contact Sabine Bayona PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1419 Punta Gorda Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$303,900.00 ($99.64 / sqft )

1419 Punta Gorda Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Back on the market after TOM to allow refurbishing. Seller will provide $3,000.00 carpet allowance. Beautifull and spacious 4Bed/3Bath home has a BRAND NEW ROOF installed 10/2025!!! Freshley painted.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136293
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carbeth Golding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 404 Manitoba Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$328,500.00 ($123.36 / sqft )

404 Manitoba Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous two story house perfect for first time homebuyers or investors. Huge fenced backyard that gives the feel of a corner lot, even though it isn't. The property has just been painted and is offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136657
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Freddy Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1964 Michigan Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$316,000.00 ($108.00 / sqft )

1964 Michigan Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in Poinciana Village offers 2,926 square feet of living space on a 0.41 acre lot with a brand new roof completed in 2025. The floor plan includes a formal living r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2926 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138255
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alyssa Pimentel Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Gaul Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$369,900.00 ($106.11 / sqft )

607 Gaul Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained home located in the community of Poinciana. This property features a functional open layout suitable for both daily living and entertaining. The home has b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3486 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138893
  2. Provided by DEAL MAKERS REALTY TEAM CORP
  3. Contact Maria Pagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 James Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$365,990.00 ($130.76 / sqft )

803 James Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

SELLER MOTIVATED! SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS! Designed for comfort and functionality, this corner lot 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers a spacious layout and is truly move i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140941
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Neyla Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1204 Apopka Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$335,000.00 ($98.97 / sqft )

1204 Apopka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduction! New Price:335,000.The Seller is highly Motivated and is Offering $5,000 toward the buyer's closing costs Don't miss this Opportunity in a quiet Poinciana community! This fresh, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141367
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Felix Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 604 Tamarin Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$394,990.00 ($137.72 / sqft )

604 Tamarin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity with tenant in place through February 2027, generating immediate and stable rental income of $2,600 monthly. This spacious 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is located in th

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2868 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145138
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ernesto Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 965 Alsace Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$379,990.00 ($116.42 / sqft )

965 Alsace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautifully maintained home at 965 Alsace Dr in Kissimmee, FL, offering a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. This property features durable ceramic tile flooring throughou

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148030
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Andres Yari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin