Active
Property Photos
5000 Collina Terrace B1
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 5000 Collina Terrace B1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,375

Address: 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Overlands in Clermont, Florida. Located 20 miles west of Orlando and situated directly on the West Orange Trail, connecting neighborhoods to rolling hills, numerous lakes, The South Lake Trail and downtown Clermont, filled with indie shops, restaurants, and historic charm. Here, you can discover apartment and townhomes designed for those who crave a lifestyle thats equal parts journey and destination, and where the trail invites you to roam while being close to home. Whether biking, walking the dog, or simply trading the evening scroll on your phone for an evening stroll at sunset, wander life awaits you at Broadstone Overlands.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6318190 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5000 Collina Terrace B1
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $2,375
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1063
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 334
  • Acreage: 9.97 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1063.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • School Elementary: Minneola Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Broadstone Overlands
  • Association Phone: 352-707-8285
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-22-26-1400-000-01202
  • Unit Number: B1
  • Views: 212
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,200.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

1048 Princeton Drive More Like This

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan fille

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2370 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108771
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16834 Rockwell Heights Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,700.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

16834 Rockwell Heights Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3/2 pool home backs up to a golf course that's not active. Split floor plan. Screened in pool. There is laminate flooring throughout except the bathrooms, Family room, Kitchen and laundry which h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111708
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Kimberly Jones-Wilde
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,490.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin