Active
Property Photos
1048 Princeton Drive
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 1048 Princeton Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,200

Address: 1048 Princeton Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711

Description

Now available in the heart of Clermont! Welcome to 1048 Princeton Drive, a beautifully maintained home offering comfort, space, and convenience. Step inside to discover a bright, open floor plan filled with natural light. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating the perfect setting for both relaxing evenings and entertaining guests. The kitchen features ample cabinet storage, generous counter space, and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The primary suite offers a private retreat with an ensuite bath and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family members, guests, or a dedicated home office. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, parks, and Clermonts scenic lakes, this home also provides easy access to major roadways for commuting to Orlando and surrounding areas. Available now, dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautiful home in a prime Clermont location. Additional perks include enrollment in a Resident Benefits Package offering HVAC filter delivery, renters insurance, and more for $39.95/month. Note: Rentspree applications are not accepted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: G5108771 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1048 Princeton Drive
  • Viewed: 164
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2370
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1732.00
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Grassy Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: College Park of Clermont HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34711 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 21-22-26-0300-000-01800
  • Views: 164
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 132 Orange Ave, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,600.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

132 Orange Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a home LOCATED ON CLERMONT'S SCENIC WATERFRONT PARK? Look no further. This beautiful townhome offers an exceptional rental opportunity in one of the areas most sought after locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1697 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110212
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10748 Siena Dr, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

10748 Siena Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly remodeled (2022) 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in lake crescent pine estates in clermont, fl. This beautiful property features modern upgrades th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1723 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110884
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Mulet, Sr, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Cabot Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1432 Cabot Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained and move in ready rental home located in Clermont! This spacious residence at 1432 Cabot Dr features a wonderfully designed open concept floor plan with generous living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111786
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP., REALTORS
  3. Contact Robert Pringle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Capland Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,100.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

3559 Capland Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Highly desirable 55+ Sussex community in Kings Ridge. Brand new A/C system 2024. It has a back covered enclosed patio. When you walk in the home you have a Living and Dining room combo with a sepa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1373 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111961
  2. Provided by REALTY PROFESSIONALS OF FL,LLC
  3. Contact Harvey Rosenberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 930 Lakefront Village Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,400.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

930 Lakefront Village Drive More Like This

Move in ready 3/2 New Construction Townhouse with Garage!!! Welcome to your new home in Clermont, FL! This move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom new construction townhouse with a garage is perfect fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2122 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112092
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TITANIUM GROUP
  3. Contact Ed Sloniker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Collina Terrace B1, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,375.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5000 Collina Terrace B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Explore the trailside of life at Broadstone Over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.97 acres
  1. MLSID: O6318190
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 254 Hunt Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,195.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

254 Hunt Street More Like This

Step into this bright and spacious home featuring soaring vaulted ceilings, charming arched doorways, and an open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The kitchen comes fully equi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388615
  2. Provided by MAGNOLIA PROPERTY SALES
  3. Contact Ginnie England
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 771 Wolf Creek Street, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,150.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

771 Wolf Creek Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Gated 55+ Community of Summit Greens. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a bright, open layout with fresh interior paint, spacious primary suite featuring a walk in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392907
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Ramesar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Garden Belle Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,490.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

2200 Garden Belle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available Now for quick move in. Located in the desirable Waterbrooke Community, This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features an open floorplan, stunning kitchen and living space upon entry. The kitchen has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396076
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE COLLECTION LLC
  3. Contact Morgan Horsley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3736 Briar Run Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34711
$2,500.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3736 Briar Run Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 4 bedroom / 3 bathroom home with fresh paint, new carpet, and new appliances. This immaculate home features no rear neighbors and endless hilly views beyond the spacious fenced backyard. Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396732
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Hojin Chang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin