Active
Property Photos
425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,247

Address: 425 Centerpointe Circle A1, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701

Description

Currently offering up to 6 Weeks Free and Look & Lease Special of admin fee waived. PEP for all first responders, teachers, hospital workers, University staff, faculty receive waived app & admin fee. Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to this current plan listed. Experience a New Standard of Apartment Living In the heart of Altamonte Springs, where Uptown energy meets the tranquility of Cranes Roost Lake, The CenterPointe Apartments offers an unmatched, ultra premium lifestyle. Enjoy sleek, modern studio, one, two, and three bedroom residences with glass wrapped balconies and serene lake views, crafted for those who seek beauty and distinction. This walkable waterfront community of luxury apartments for rent in Altamonte Springs, FL, lets you set the pace, whether savoring lakeside strolls, neon sunsets, or the vibrant pulse of nearby dining and entertainment. Contact us today to schedule your tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6325171 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 425 Centerpointe Circle A1
  • Viewed: 277
  • Price: $2,247
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 310
  • Acreage: 4.37 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Finrock
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen
  • Living Area: 702.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Guest, On Street, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Infinity, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Centerpointe
  • Association Phone: 855-544-4125
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32701 - Altamonte Springs East
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 11-21-29-5WB-0000
  • Unit Number: A1
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 277
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 Cranes Way 204, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,500.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

600 Cranes Way 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Apartment in Uptown Altamonte Prime Location Near Cranes Roost Park. Discover this stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom and 2 in a half bathrooms located in the heart of Uptown Alt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136672
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FIVE STAR REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacqueline Carrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Pennsylvania Avenue, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,325.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

821 Pennsylvania Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO PETS. Welcome to your new home. This home is wonderfully laid out and very spacious. As you enter the home you enter the foyer which has a coat closet on the right. To the left of the foyer you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365084
  2. Provided by TC ORLANDO HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Eric Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Cranes Way 116, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,100.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

550 Cranes Way 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FIRST FLOOR 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo, in the heart of Altamonte Springs and Cranes Roost. This condo features beautiful laminate wood floors, plantation shutters and a Spacious Split Floor Pla

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382024
  2. Provided by GATE PROPERTIES & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Nicholas Wild
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Northlake Boulevard 67, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,095.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

725 Northlake Boulevard 67 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Hidden Ridge, Altamonte Springs. Spacious and well maintained condo featuring ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and an updated kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389709
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Alonso Delgado, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Marshall Street, ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL 32701
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

613 Marshall Street Virtual Tour More Like This

? Location, Lifestyle, and ComfortAll in One! ? Welcome to 613 Marshall St! This inviting home features a light filled open floor plan, generous living spaces, and a cozy atmosphere youll love coming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399295
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Ketan Patel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin