Active
Property Photos
4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $224,900

Address: 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798

Description

This gorgeous executive 4 bedroom/3 full bath home has a bonus room (could be an den/office) 2260 sq. Ft. Open floor plan*vaulted ceilings*pet friendly*many upgrades. Optimal entertaining home with views from extra large chef's kitchen into oversized formal living and dining rooms then onto one of the screened porches. Split plan. Primary bedroom is huge with setting area plus primary ensuite has double vanity, modern soaker tub and separate walk in shower. Closets and cabinet storage galore! Second bedrooms on the other side of the home with access to full private bathroom. Two more bedrooms up front with another full bath plus another bonus room (den/office). You won't believe the space in this home. Spacious interior laundry room, with space for spare freezer or refrigerator and tons of extra storage. Cathedral ceilings. Sought after double carport, spacious utility shed and front entry screened porch, located on a quiet cul de sac. If you are looking for a home that could accommodate lots of company, this is your showplace. Nestled in prestigious zellwood station 55 plus golf community. Call today to see this showplace, it certainly wont last!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6354734 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $224,900
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2954
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2260.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Trudy Rock
  • Association Phone: 497-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP M/H PARK 4644/1380 UNIT 841
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-9825-00-841
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary, Florida
  • Unit Number: 841
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73, Zellwood, FL 32798
$249,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

2153 Oak Grove Drive 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully RENOVATED and MOVE IN ready, this 2 bed/2 bath home sits on an OWNED LOT in the highly sought after 55+ community of Zellwood Station, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Citrus Circle 693, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,000.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

3912 Citrus Circle 693 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This MOVE IN READY home features three bedrooms, two renovated bathrooms, and 1,874 square feet of living space. Enjoy new vinyl plank flooring, modernized bathrooms with walk in showers, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Lake Grassmere Circle 1854, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

2632 Lake Grassmere Circle 1854 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2BA Triple Wide with Versatile Bonus Room. $10,000 Credit at Closing for Buyer Upgrades. This bright and airy split plan home features soaring ceilings and a flexible layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Cayman Circle, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,900.00 ($113.74 / sqft )

2551 Cayman Circle Adult Community More Like This

3 BED/2 BATH HOME BUILT in 2019 OVERLOOKING GOLF COURSE in GATED 55+ COMMUNITY!. Start your mornings with stunning fairway views and end your day enjoying peaceful sunsets from the comfort of your own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099609
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lena Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$249,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Da Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Citrus Circle 199, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$254,900.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

4047 Citrus Circle 199 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction to $254,900**owners ready to move. New shingle roof 2024, gorgeous 3/2 modern split plan. Backs up to greenbelt/wooded area for maximum privacy. New flooring throughout, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Myrtle Oak Court 838, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$259,900.00 ($108.75 / sqft )

4005 Myrtle Oak Court 838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,818 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring a split floor plan for added pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102551
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Jennifer Glidewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Myrtle Oak Court 852, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$266,500.00 ($100.76 / sqft )

4114 Myrtle Oak Court 852 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive into peace and tranquility and experience the pinnacle of the zellwood station lifestyle in this expansive, meticulously maintained 3/2 "executive" home. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin