Active
Property Photos
2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,000

Address: 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully RENOVATED and MOVE IN ready, this 2 bed/2 bath home sits on an OWNED LOT in the highly sought after 55+ community of Zellwood Station, featuring 24/7 GUARD GATED security. Thoughtfully updated with an open concept design, the home showcases NEW waterproof luxury vinyl flooring, recessed lighting, rebuilt subfloors, and a stunning kitchen complete with custom wood cabinetry, quartz countertops, brand new stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island ideal for entertaining. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, and the guest bath conveniently includes a brand new washer and dryer. Recent improvements include a NEW metal roof (2024) and HVAC system (2021), offering peace of mind for years to come. Outside, enjoy a spacious carport, covered shed/workshop, and dedicated golf cart parking. Zellwood Station residents enjoy an exceptional resort style lifestyle with access to an 18 hole golf course, multiple pools, clubhouse, fitness center, pickleball and tennis courts, walking trails, fishing, on site restaurant, and a full calendar of social activities. The HOA also includes lawn care, internet, cable, and trash service for added convenience. Ideally located just off the 429 Expressway, the community provides easy access to downtown Orlando, hospitals, airports, and area attractions, while historic Mount Dora known for its charming shops, restaurants, and year round festivals is only 20 minutes away. Schedule your private showing today and experience everything Zellwood Station has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6407293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 2276
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.7152 / -81.5819
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ZELLWOOD
  • Zipcode: 32798
  • Subdivision: Zellwood
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Sandra Da Silva
  • 407-862-9700
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1420.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 248.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carol Frames
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OAK GROVE VILLAGE CONDO CB 4/106 UNIT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-20-27-6130-00-073
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 73
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2153 Oak Grove Drive 73, Zellwood, FL 32798
$249,000.00 ($109.40 / sqft )

2153 Oak Grove Drive 73 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully RENOVATED and MOVE IN ready, this 2 bed/2 bath home sits on an OWNED LOT in the highly sought after 55+ community of Zellwood Station, featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407293
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$224,900.00 ($76.13 / sqft )

4017 Myrtle Oak Court 841 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This gorgeous executive 4 bedroom/3 full bath home has a bonus room (could be an den/office) 2260 sq. Ft. Open floor plan*vaulted ceilings*pet friendly*many upgrades. Optimal entertaining home with vi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2954 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354734
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3912 Citrus Circle 693, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,000.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

3912 Citrus Circle 693 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This MOVE IN READY home features three bedrooms, two renovated bathrooms, and 1,874 square feet of living space. Enjoy new vinyl plank flooring, modernized bathrooms with walk in showers, granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328771
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2632 Lake Grassmere Circle 1854, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,000.00 ($126.96 / sqft )

2632 Lake Grassmere Circle 1854 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2BA Triple Wide with Versatile Bonus Room. $10,000 Credit at Closing for Buyer Upgrades. This bright and airy split plan home features soaring ceilings and a flexible layout designed for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1851 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369459
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2551 Cayman Circle, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$235,900.00 ($113.74 / sqft )

2551 Cayman Circle Adult Community More Like This

3 BED/2 BATH HOME BUILT in 2019 OVERLOOKING GOLF COURSE in GATED 55+ COMMUNITY!. Start your mornings with stunning fairway views and end your day enjoying peaceful sunsets from the comfort of your own

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2074 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5099609
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lena Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4047 Citrus Circle 199, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$254,900.00 ($120.81 / sqft )

4047 Citrus Circle 199 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price reduction to $254,900**owners ready to move. New shingle roof 2024, gorgeous 3/2 modern split plan. Backs up to greenbelt/wooded area for maximum privacy. New flooring throughout, updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346240
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Myrtle Oak Court 838, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$259,900.00 ($108.75 / sqft )

4005 Myrtle Oak Court 838 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Spacious and move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,818 square feet of comfortable living space in a desirable 55+ community. Featuring a split floor plan for added pr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2390 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102551
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Jennifer Glidewell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Myrtle Oak Court 852, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$266,500.00 ($100.76 / sqft )

4114 Myrtle Oak Court 852 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Drive into peace and tranquility and experience the pinnacle of the zellwood station lifestyle in this expansive, meticulously maintained 3/2 "executive" home. Perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2645 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396909
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3428 Greenbluff Road 1135, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$284,900.00 ($243.92 / sqft )

3428 Greenbluff Road 1135 New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New Luxury Living in Zellwood Station This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath new construction home offers a bright open floorplan with the kitchen centrally located as

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404231
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact William Starkey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin