Active
Property Photos
18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $725,000

Address: 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785

Description

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square feet of fully renovated, turnkey living with weekly rentals allowed for income potential. The current owner has enjoyed the unit extensively while earning approximately $75,000 in gross annual rental income. Just steps from the ocean, the thoughtfully designed layout features high end finishes and furnishings throughout, including an updated kitchen with sleek cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The main bedroom serves as a serene retreat with a king sized bed, large walk in closet, and elegant walk in shower, while the split bedroom layout provides privacy for the second and third bedrooms, perfect for work or relaxation. Additional updates include a new AC system in 2024 and a building roof replacement in 2024. Step outside to enjoy the Gulf side heated pool and hot tub with a large open deck, BBQ grills, and restrooms, offering some of the best views for sunsets and serene outdoor living. The condo includes one under building parking space, additional guest parking, bike racks, a car wash area, and kayak storage, with convenient access to St. Pete, Clearwater, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, entertainment, public transportation, and I 275. Sold turnkey, this property provides immediate enjoyment or the potential for income through short term rentals, with an on site caretaker and exceptional rental history, making it a fantastic investment opportunity. Dont miss the chance to own a luxurious beachfront property on quiet, uncrowded, powdery white sand beachesperfect for watching both sunsets and sunrises and experiencing the pinnacle of Gulf front living. All information is intended to be accurate but cannot be guaranteed; buyers are responsible for verifying HOA covenants, governing documents, association fees, resale fees, pet and parking restrictions, and all other property details. List agent is managing agent so please ask us about rental income and projected income.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6361327 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $725,000
  • Price sqft: $484
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1499
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 169
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Lighting, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1409.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Paradise Team
  • Association Phone: 727 - 306 - 8058
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: BEACH COTTAGE CONDO PHASE I BLDG 1, UNIT 1206
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-30-15-05887-001-1206
  • Unit Number: 1206
  • Views: 225
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$699,000.00 ($629.73 / sqft )

399 2nd Street 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434648
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447685
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19236 Gulf Boulevard 104, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,999.00 ($653.85 / sqft )

19236 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare investor opportunity: direct gulf front with no minimum rental period! Secure your piece of the gulf coast in this high velocity, income producing corner unit at "the pointe. " this completely re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462179
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Garren Blouin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18450 Gulf Boulevard 103, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$849,900.00 ($618.11 / sqft )

18450 Gulf Boulevard 103 More Like This

Beautifully updated 3 bedroom and 2 bath condo. This is the perfect beach getaway or income producing rental property, turn key and fully furnished(All Furnishings/Decorations Convey). The unit has an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465060
  2. Provided by VANDERLEELIE & ASSOC.RE ESTATE
  3. Contact Titan Steele
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin