Active
Property Photos
399 2nd Street 716
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 399 2nd Street 716
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

Address: 399 2nd Street 716, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785

Description

New Price! Ready to Sell! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a stunning condominium in a prime location with spectacular water views. Near the white sand beaches of Indian Rocks Beach, this property offers luxury and proven rental income, making it an exceptional choice for investors. From your private balcony, you can enjoy unobstructed views of the Gulf of Mexico and Intracoastal Waterway, ideal for relaxing and watching breathtaking sunsets. This condominium is ideally just two blocks from the beach, top local restaurants, shops and a variety of water activities. Residents and guests can take advantage of dolphin and sunset cruises, fishing charters and other water based adventures. The resort style amenities are equally impressive, with included daily passes to Splash Harbour Water Park, which features a 600 foot lazy river, two 42 foot slides, a splash pad, pirate ship, dumping bucket, and a full service bar and caf. The propertys versatile living space includes a desirable split floor plan with a second bedroom that can be rented out separately as a one bedroom unit, both offering stunning waterpark views. This condominium is turnkey and rental ready, boasting a strong rental history and the flexibility of a no minimum day rental policy. With at least two daily passes to the waterpark included, its ideal for investors seeking consistent income or owners who desire a relaxing retreat with excellent amenities. Additional features include a washer and dryer, exterior locker storage closet right out the front door for shoring beach equipment, open parking, Wi Fi access and pet friendliness for pets up to 20 pounds for owner only, and guest or tenant cannot have pets. The oversized community patio is an ideal spot for enjoying the spectacular sunsets over the Gulf of Mexico, providing an inviting space for relaxation and socializing. Whether you are looking for a lucrative investment property or a personal vacation getaway, this condominium offers everything you need in a desirable location. Schedule your viewing today and explore the endless possibilities this exceptional property has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8434648 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 399 2nd Street 716
  • Viewed: 394
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $630
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway,Marina in Community
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 1110
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 220
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1110.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Ground Level, Off Street, On Street, Open, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Betty Ackerman - Decade Companies
  • Association Phone: 262-797-9215
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HARBOURSIDE AT MARKER 33 VACATION CONDO UNIT 716
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33785 - Indian Rocks Bch/Belleair Bch/Indian Shore
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 12-30-14-36411-000-7160
  • Unit Number: 716
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 394
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$725,000.00 ($483.66 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity! New Price! Turnkey Beachfront Condo with Exceptional Income Potential! Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom Gulf front condo in Indian Shores, FL, offering 1,400 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1499 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361327
  2. Provided by ORANGE REALTY PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 Gulf Boulevard D, INDIAN ROCKS BEACH, FL 33785
$648,990.00 ($705.42 / sqft )

708 Gulf Boulevard D Virtual Tour More Like This

Income property short term rental allow. 1 week minimum, this week is perfect for great return in your investment. Top floor corner condo with gulf views | steps from the sand rare opportunity to own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885342
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact JAY Caballer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19727 Gulf Boulevard 210, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($468.75 / sqft )

19727 Gulf Boulevard 210 More Like This

PRICED TO SELL... Back on Market. Buyer couldn't perform. This 3/2 end unit condo on Indian Shores with panoramic views of the intercoastal is a MUST SEE. Located in a very calm area of the narrows in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.67 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8380910
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT BUILDING GROUP RLTY
  3. Contact Monica Cooper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 203, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$675,000.00 ($681.82 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS LOCATION AND PRICE FOR BEACHFRONT LIVING! Experience direct beachfront living at Gulf Shores Condominiums in this beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382145
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($527.86 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Beachfront Luxury with Weekly Rental Income Indian Shores Gem Wake up to the sound of waves and end every day with a breathtaking sunset over the Gulf of Mexico. This fully renovated, furn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8403557
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 205, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$739,000.00 ($697.17 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo perfectly positioned on the second floor with stunning Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets. Fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439035
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jill Helgren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18650 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$674,000.00 ($680.81 / sqft )

18650 Gulf Boulevard 402 More Like This

Oceanfront Paradise Unbelievable ocean views offered at $674,900! Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront condo boasting million dollar v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8446074
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$688,000.00 ($491.43 / sqft )

18400 Gulf Boulevard 1301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey weekly short term rental with 33 5 STAR REVIEWS ON AIRBNB! This furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo is an active vacation rental with plenty of inheritable rentals on the books in 2026. Perfe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447685
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Lindsey Warpinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19925 Gulf Boulevard 402, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$715,000.00 ($635.56 / sqft )

19925 Gulf Boulevard 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping views of both the Gulf of Mexico and the Intracoastal Waterway define this furnished, move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the heart of Indian Shores. Weekly rentals are permitted fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454676
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Amy Heartsfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19450 Gulf Boulevard 705, INDIAN SHORES, FL 33785
$815,000.00 ($768.87 / sqft )

19450 Gulf Boulevard 705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Toes in the sand end/corner unit offering beachfront living with panoramic gulf views in coveted indian shores, fl | welcome to paradise and wake up to sunrises over the water in this fully furnis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466796
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Leisa Mohler-Erickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin