Active
Property Photos
606 Mooring Lane
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 606 Mooring Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $245,000

Address: 606 Mooring Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141

Description

Now offered at $245,000this well cared for 3 bedroom home in Edgewater Landing is clean, neat, fully furnished, and truly move in ready, offering immediate comfort with room to make it your own. Major updates give you peace of mind from day one, including new plumbing in 2025 (no gray pipes), all new kitchen appliances in 2023, A/C in 2023, water heater in 2025, and a roof less than 8 years old. With the big ticket items already taken care of, you can focus on making it your own rather than replacing major systems. The floor plan feels bright and welcoming, featuring beautiful French doors off the kitchen and solid good bones throughout. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, youll love the charming front porchperfect for morning coffee or afternoon tea. Edgewater Landing is an active, gated 55+ riverfront community offering a clubhouse, heated pool, tennis and pickleball, fitness center, fishing pier, boat ramp, RV/boat storage, and nonstop activitiesall along the Intracoastal Waterway in beautiful Edgewater. Its a lifestyle here thats worth a close look.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6366810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 606 Mooring Lane
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $245,000
  • Price sqft: $96
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1754.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sprinkler Well, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Elite Housing Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: LOT 224 EDGEWATER LANDING PHASE II MB 43 PGS 31-33 INC PER OR 3986 PG 1683 PER OR 6059 PG 3880 PER OR 6382 PG 3847 PER OR 6384 PGS 2384-2385
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32141 - Edgewater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 8401-02-00-2240
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: 1960
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 633 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($112.78 / sqft )

633 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Edgewater Landing over 55 community. Move right into this 2 Brm, 2 Bath home with oversized garage & circular driveway. It even comes with golf cart! Located on corner lot. Perfect for entertain

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2261 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316180
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tas Coroneos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$229,000.00 ($122.07 / sqft )

217 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Florida living awaits in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile air conditioned sunroom (flex space) and best of all, you own the land! Large liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1876 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC316914
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Amber Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Ash Street, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$255,000.00 ($136.51 / sqft )

102 Ash Street Virtual Tour More Like This

If you LOVE to FISH and BOAT, Kayak or Paddleboard, this community is perfect for you! Start enjoying the Florida lifestyle in this 2020 built Home!! NO LOT RENT, you OWN the Land. As you pull up, you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1868 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401336
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Witter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Helmsman Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$253,000.00 ($202.08 / sqft )

701 Helmsman Lane Adult Community More Like This

Accepting ANY reasonable offers! Beautiful Corner Lot Manufactured Home in 55+ Edgewater Landing NO LOT RENT! Welcome to resort style living in the highly sought after gated 55+ waterfront community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945108
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  3. Contact Monica Filer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Portside Lane, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$264,900.00 ($146.35 / sqft )

304 Portside Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful three bed two bath home located in the highly sought after neighborhood of Edgewater Landing. The Floor plan features eat in kitchen, separate formal dining and multiple living areas. Floori

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945749
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact John Calcaterra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$249,500.00 ($96.26 / sqft )

705 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! This lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers serene LAKEFRONT living in a peaceful and desirable location. Enjoy lake views from your glassed back porch, making this a perfect retr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1084186
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Syndee Yost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 509 Starboard Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$239,000.00 ($97.63 / sqft )

509 Starboard Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOVE IN READY 3 Bedroom Waterfront Community Gem in Edgewater Landing! Own the Florida dream land included, no lot rent, resort amenities at your doorstep! Brand new roof (April 2025), New commercial

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2448 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086668
  2. Provided by THE BARNETT GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Larry Brinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 810 Navigators Way, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$259,000.00 ($175.36 / sqft )

810 Navigators Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Experience resort style living in the gated 55+ waterfront community of Edgewater Landing, where residents own their land and enjoy an active coastal lifestyle with no lot rent. Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1477 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087485
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Adelaide Schock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 412 Schooner Avenue, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$250,000.00 ($97.35 / sqft )

412 Schooner Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Open concept living and a newer full size garage come together in this well designed Edgewater Landing home. A welcoming front living room overlooks the cul de sac, and the open layout fills the home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
  3. Contact Denise Hinman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 501 Topside Circle, EDGEWATER, FL 32141
$279,000.00 ($118.62 / sqft )

501 Topside Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Rare find! 3 bedroom, 2 car garage, large screen porch with separate patio for your bbq grill. Immaculate all furnished home on corner lot (don't need furniture it will be donated). Eat in kitchen wit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1088145
  2. Provided by OCEANBREEZE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Helen Harvey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin