Active
Property Photos
5557 Rutherford Place
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 5557 Rutherford Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $355,000

Address: 5557 Rutherford Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully situated end unit townhouse offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and versatility. All bedrooms are thoughtfully located on the second floor, along with a spacious loft ideal for a home office, media room, or flexible living space to fit your lifestyle. The home has been freshly painted throughout and features new luxury flooring, complemented by an open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to your private rear lanai, where youll enjoy a peaceful setting with no rear neighbors perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. As an end unit, this home is filled with abundant natural light and offers a more open, airy feel. Plus, the scenic Cross Seminole Trail spanning 29.4 miles is conveniently located just outside the community gate, ideal for biking, jogging, and outdoor enjoyment. Located in a well maintained community with access to highly rated schools and just minutes from the University of Central Florida, this home offers exceptional convenience and quality of life. The location truly stands out only 20 minutes to Orlando International Airport, less than 10 minutes to UCF, and just 5 minutes to shopping, dining, movie theaters, medical centers, and major employers like Lockheed Martin and Valencia College. With easy access to SR 417, SR 528, and I 4, youre a short drive from Downtown Orlando, world famous attractions like Walt Disney World and Universal Orlando, and Central Floridas beautiful beaches. This is more than just a home, its a lifestyle upgrade. Dont miss your opportunity, schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6369559 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5557 Rutherford Place
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Bldg sqft: 1846
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 132
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1846.00
  • Other Structures: Other
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Corner Lot, Street Dead-End
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Evans Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Denise Mabat
  • Association Phone: 4077886700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 32 PROVENANCE PB 73 PGS 8 - 14
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-21-31-5SQ-0000-0320
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3599 Caruso Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$337,000.00 ($190.61 / sqft )

3599 Caruso Place More Like This

Perfectly situated 2.5 miles from the University of Central Florida main campus and half a mile from Econ River Wilderness Area trailhead, Hawthorne Glen is a hidden gemclean, quiet, and private, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321475
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Andres Gaviria, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Shady Willow Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

2833 Shady Willow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Clayton Crossing, one of Oviedos most desirable gated townhome communities. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 1 car garage offers a perfect blend of comfort, st

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1805 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361475
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Liza Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 516 Penny Royal Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$377,000.00 ($171.21 / sqft )

516 Penny Royal Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **seller may consider buyer concessions if made in an offer**welcome to copper chase in oviedo, a desirable gated community known for its charm, conveni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2202 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364253
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4187 Pitch Pine Circle, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$332,000.00 ($187.78 / sqft )

4187 Pitch Pine Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 Bedroom Townhome in Desirable Hawthorne Glen Minutes from UCF! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after Hawthorne Glen commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376224
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact April Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$419,900.00 ($190.35 / sqft )

5445 Leighton Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2206 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Mike Giordano, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3854 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$368,500.00 ($176.65 / sqft )

3854 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath End unit Townhome located in the gated Walden Chase Community, just minutes from UCF, Research Park, Waterford Lakes, major highways, and convenient acc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387190
  2. Provided by MIAMI NEW REALTY
  3. Contact Chun Hung, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 Collingwood Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$340,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

3756 Collingwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 3756 collingwood lane, a beautifully renovated end unit townhome offering style, space, garage and an unbeatable location. Step inside to dis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387270
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Riki Cantelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3847 Shaftbury Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$325,000.00 ($183.82 / sqft )

3847 Shaftbury Place More Like This

Welcome to Walden Chase, a sought after gated townhome community in the heart of Oviedo, offering low maintenance living. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse features an open flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389575
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ken Pozek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin