Active
Property Photos
25210 Northlake Drive 210
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 25210 Northlake Drive 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 25210 Northlake Drive 210, SANFORD, FL 32773

Description

Start your day off with Peace and Tranquility. Check out this Fabulous 2nd Floor Condo in Northlake Village overlooking Lake Minnie in the heart of Sanford. Nestled in the back of the complex overlooking the lovely lake and beautiful trees, Building 25 is one of the MOST Prominent and Sought After Buildings in the community as it is the only place that has absolutely stunning lake views of Lake Minnie from the Porch and Primary Bedroom, Covered Parking and OMG Yes An Elevator!! Hallway to Condo is covered to help shelter residents from nasty weather with enhanced safety. When you walk through the front door of this marvelous Condo, you immediately feel positive energy from the trees and water that surround the entire back of Building 25. Open and spacious layout it has split 2\2 bedroom plan with super cool old school "pocket door" outside the 2nd bedroom and bathroom that residents can close for privacy from main living area when preferred. Although HSF seems small, this Condo has layout designed to use all of the space provided as most Builders did in the Mid 80's. Views of nature, trees and Lake Minnie that you see daily from the back porch and bedroom are simply priceless. The Primary Bedroom is located in back side of Condo that faces Lake Minnie with breathtaking views of the lake while chilling in the bedroom. Further, the sliding glass doors and side window to back porch from Primary Bedroom open up to porch as well and bring outside elements into the bedroom for enhanced experience with Raw Florida Nature. The Wood Burning Corner Fireplace in Family Room near the back porch and Primary Bedroom creates a cozy ambiance with the glorious lake and tree combination for the entire place. Amazing amenities such as clubhouse with fitness center, pool, racquetball & tennis courts are another big plus in Northlake Village. Top Notch Seminole County Schools. Zoned for Lake Mary High school. Perfect location that is close to Sanford Airport, Sun Rail Station, 17 92, 417, 46 and 1 4. Not to mention a plethora of restaurants and shopping everywhere. PLUS+ this location is also just a hop, skip and jump to Beaches on both coasts and Theme Parks using major roadways near the community. Do yourself a favor and check out this Charming CONDO in person to imagine yourself living here and feel the positive vibes with nature.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6370781 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 25210 Northlake Drive 210
  • Viewed: 124
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 128
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 960.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Mary High
  • Middle School: Greenwood Lakes Middle
  • School Elementary: Highlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mickey Bono
  • Association Phone: 407-233-3560
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 210 BLDG 25 NORTHLAKE VILLAGE CONDO 8 PB 39 PGS 29 TO 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32773 - Sanford
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-20-30-517-2500-2100
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 210
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 124
  • Zoning Code: MR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35, SANFORD, FL 32773
$159,500.00 ($163.59 / sqft )

1235 Pine Ridge Circle 35 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offering serene lake views and a private balcony, perfect for enjoying Florida sunsets. This well maintained unit is located within a professionally manage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143773
  2. Provided by UPZEL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Dowell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 928 Pine Ridge Circle, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($148.84 / sqft )

928 Pine Ridge Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront End Unit Condo with Panoramic Views Under $200K! Gated Community of Pine Ridge Club Village Turn key with Furnished Option Living Room Opens to a Screened Balcony Overlooking the Water

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346297
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jim Stevenson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard B7, SANFORD, FL 32773
$155,000.00 ($153.16 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard B7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Sanford. This beautiful unit offers a bright and open floor plan with modern finishes, a fully equipped kitchen, and am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349388
  2. Provided by THE PAMPAS REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Santiago Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 178, SANFORD, FL 32773
$169,000.00 ($165.52 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 178 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a beautiful condo in a great location. An Excellent Opportunity !!! Fabulous 2 Bedroom/2 Full Bath Condominium featuring a spacious Kitchen . Second floor unit with screened lanai. Building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1021 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372618
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c, SANFORD, FL 32773
$161,000.00 ($149.77 / sqft )

1013 Pine Ridge Circle 3c Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in The Pine Ridge Club! Offering 975 sq. ft. of thoughtfully updated livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378481
  2. Provided by PORZIG REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Finnerty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12, SANFORD, FL 32773
$178,000.00 ($173.66 / sqft )

1512 Pine Ridge Circle 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located at 1512 S Pine Ridge Cir in Sanford, Florida, within the desirable gated community of Pine Ridge Club Village. This well maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1025 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sebastian Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Airport Boulevard G4, SANFORD, FL 32773
$160,000.00 ($158.10 / sqft )

700 Airport Boulevard G4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is an excellent opportunity for investors. The current tenant has been in place for one year and recently renewed for another year, with rent at $1,450/month. The home is professionally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396390
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Farzana Zalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Hidden Lake Drive 151, SANFORD, FL 32773
$175,000.00 ($160.11 / sqft )

90 Hidden Lake Drive 151 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bathroom Condo is just off Lake Mary Blvd and is move in ready. All rooms are freshly painted, and the popcorn ceilings were replaced with knockdown ceilings in 2025. Both bedrooms a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1093 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401841
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME BEST RESULTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ciaffone Wasch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 E Airport Blvd  I2, SANFORD, FL 32773
$149,000.00 ($130.93 / sqft )

700 E Airport Blvd I2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor condo in Sanford, offering comfort, convenience, and a truly low maintenance lifestyle. Step inside to a functional, well desig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1138 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402035
  2. Provided by SUNDIAL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Van Treese
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Pine Ridge Road F1, SANFORD, FL 32773
$154,777.00 ($140.71 / sqft )

1716 Pine Ridge Road F1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condo located in the gated community of Pine Ridge Club! Ideally situated just steps from the community pool and tennis courts, this home of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404907
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Arbutine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin