Active
Property Photos
2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,450

Address: 2519 Alafaya Trail 34, ORLANDO, FL 32826

Description

Welcome to your new home! This charming two bedroom, one bath condo offers a spacious double vanity and a private screened in balcony, perfect for relaxing. Located just minutes from UCF and Waterford Lakes Town Center, youll have a variety of dining, shopping, and entertainment options at your fingertips. Plus, easy access to major highways like Hwy 50 and 408 ensures a convenient commute. Enjoy the communitys sparkling pool, complete with lounge chairs and picnic tables, ideal for soaking up the summer sun. Stay active on the sports court, and take advantage of the on site laundry facilities for added convenience. Dont miss out on this wonderful opportunity schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373574 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2519 Alafaya Trail 34
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $1,450
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 120
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 850.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Barry Watson
  • Association Phone: 407-832-4142
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32826 - Orlando/Alafaya
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-31-9377-03-034
  • Unit Number: 34
  • Views: 110
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2549 Alafaya Trail 96, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2549 Alafaya Trail 96 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Condo located just 5 minutes from UCF. This recently renovated unit includes washer and dryer and offers easy access to Waterford Lakes Town Center, restaurants, shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389005
  2. Provided by BRIGHTWAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tony Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 11200, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 11200 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a 2 bedroom 2 bath condominium. The condominium is in great condition and the kitchen has granite counters and stainless appliances. The condominium is located in the Waterford Lakes market an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405604
  2. Provided by CINO INTERNATIONAL INC
  3. Contact Jeff Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12164 Pepperdine Place, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,525.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

12164 Pepperdine Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12164 Pepperdine Place, Orlando, FL 32826, a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome ideally located minutes from UCF. This move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375976
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2507 Alafaya Trail 12, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2507 Alafaya Trail 12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy convenient living near UCF in this generously sized 2 bedroom, 1 bath condominium. Perfectly located close to the University of Central Florida, this residence offers easy access to shopping cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376241
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Victor De Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,320.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

3564 Aristotle Avenue 3564 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second floor condo is located in the University Hylands community near local shops, restaurants, and the UCF campus. Features include a spacious floor plan, lovely kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389324
  2. Provided by REAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT AND REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Kirsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 10110, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 10110 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come and check out this large 2 bedrooms 1 bath downstairs condo unit, located in Waterford Landings, just minutes to UCF! Boasting of marble and tile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390317
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Alafaya Trail 8, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,445.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

2505 Alafaya Trail 8 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Spacious second floor condo featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, conveniently located just minutes from UCF. This well designed floor plan offers a comf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391821
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2550 Alafaya Trail 3103, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,495.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2550 Alafaya Trail 3103 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom, 1st Floor Condo Unit, Living Room and Dining Room Combo, Kitchen with Breakfast Bar and Appliances Included: Stove, Refrigerator and Dishwasher, Inside Utility Room (Off of Kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396490
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Tina Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2724 Gray Fox Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,500.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2724 Gray Fox Lane More Like This

Professionally Managed Townhome for rent. Enjoy the comforts of knowing things will work and run properly throughout your lease in this 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath unit. Featuring all tile on the first level

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399443
  2. Provided by KEEN REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Bobby Keen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2547 Alafaya Trail 92, ORLANDO, FL 32826
$1,430.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2547 Alafaya Trail 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium located in Windmill Point in Orlando. The condominium features an open combination of the living room and dining area with wood and tile floors througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400766
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Simone Pinto de Almeida Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin