Active
Property Photos
2920 Pecan Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 2920 Pecan Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 2920 Pecan Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the gated community of Royal Oak Estates in Leesburg, Florida. Residents enjoy access to community amenities and shared recreational areas in this quiet, well kept neighborhood, featuring a large swimming pool, clubhouse, fitness center, grilling area, and tennis courts, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The home has been recently remodeled and features an open, modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. A convenient half bathroom and laundry area are located downstairs, while both upstairs bedrooms include private en suite bathrooms, spacious closets, and private balconies, overlooking the fenced patio or peaceful natural views. Additional highlights include tile and carpet flooring, covered parking spaces, and a private fenced patio. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property offers easy access to surrounding areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6377649 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2920 Pecan Avenue
  • Viewed: 121
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1288
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1288.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Leesburg High
  • Middle School: Oak Park Middle
  • School Elementary: Leesburg Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pam Smith
  • Association Phone: 352-343-5706
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-19-24-0850-000-014C0
  • Views: 121
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147639
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4728 Belle Grove, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,700.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

4728 Belle Grove Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in Plantation at Leesburg, one of Central Floridas premier 55+ gated communities where every day feels like a vacation. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147936
  2. Provided by CENTRAL FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Brian Smith, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3457 Forster Avenue, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3457 Forster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy to qualify!!!Welcome to the Jemison a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the charming community of Lake Denham Estates. This residence features a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2239 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399110
  2. Provided by DOUBLE M GROUP COMPANY
  3. Contact Marcelo Moura
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2210 Nicollett Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,940.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

2210 Nicollett Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely maintained 4bed/2bath single family home with fence located at The Overlook at Lake Griffin in Leesburg, community is near US 441 and high way 27, only 5 10 minutes from many stores, restaurant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400820
  2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Cambridge Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,600.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

1317 Cambridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home, offering the perfect blend of comfort and serenity. Nestled behind the property is a peaceful lake, providing tranquil views and a relaxing atmo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1240 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405665
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Carissa Lawhun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Yorktown Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,905.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

613 Yorktown Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage located in a well maintained cul de sac in Leesburg! Available Now! This beautifully maintained brick home features a desirable split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404478
  2. Provided by VERANDAH PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Linda Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin