Active
Property Photos
88 Cindy Lane
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 88 Cindy Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 88 Cindy Lane, PONCE INLET, FL 32127

Description

New to the market in iconic Ponce Inletwhere life moves at a different pace. Welcome to 88 Cindy Lane, perfectly tucked between the ocean and the river, where salty breezes, sunshine, and the sound of nature set the tone for everyday living. Natural light pours in through six skylights and energy efficient insulated windows with granite windowsills, giving the home a bright, breezy feel from morning to sunset. Upgraded blinds, five inch baseboards, and enhanced interior doors add a clean, coastal polish, while a wood burning fireplace brings warmth and charm on cooler evenings. The heart of the home is a commercial grade kitchen, complete with a charming pie cooling windowperfect for slow mornings, fresh baking, and entertaining with ease. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a new A/C (2022) and a brand new septic system (2024). Even better, the home has never flooded, a rare and valuable benefit in this coastal setting. Step outside and embrace true Florida beach living. The backyard offers plenty of room for a pool, while the outdoor shower with hot water makes rinsing off after beach days effortless. A classic coquina rock exterior, decorative window shutters, and lush, colorful landscaping with native trees create instant curb appeal and a relaxed island feel. This is more than a homeits morning walks to the water, afternoons in the sun, and evenings under the stars. A place where every day feels like a getaway, yet youre close to everything that makes Ponce Inlet so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 88 Cindy Lane
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $244
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2250
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 96
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.0981 / -80.9395
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: PONCE INLET
  • Zipcode: 32127
  • Subdivision: Richard
  • Provided by: SYNERGY ELITE REALTY GROUP
  • Contact: John Calache
  • 386-689-1653
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1818.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Marina, Private, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public, Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 RICHARD SUB MB 34 PG 75 PER OR 4441 PG 2738 PER OR 7664 PG 4744
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32127 - Port Orange/Ponce Inlet/Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 641906000020
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5645 Palm Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$585,000.00 ($123.89 / sqft )

5645 Palm Avenue More Like This

Are you an auto or RV enthusiast? This property is a rare find! Beautifully updated, 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom home featuring a 48 ft long, 15 ft tall AC ready concrete RV garage, plus three additional g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220040
  2. Provided by Beach Towne Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Broken Bow Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$540,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

5950 Broken Bow Lane More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional single story residential home featuring one of the largest residential pools in Port Orange, measuring approximately 44 feet long by 22 feet wide, set on a generous .45 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221746
  2. Provided by Life Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4007 Peninsula Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$560,000.00 ($227.09 / sqft )

4007 Peninsula Drive More Like This

Remodeled tropical retreat with river views and saltwater pool. 3BR/2.5BA plus spacious office/den (possible 4th bedroom). River views from the primary suite and private balcony. Low maintenance yard

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222723
  2. Provided by Sand Dollar Realty Group, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4286 Oriole Avenue, Port Orange, FL 32127
$659,900.00 ($245.41 / sqft )

4286 Oriole Avenue More Like This

Just steps from the beach and NOT in a flood zone (Zone X), this fully remodeled 5bed/3bath (2 primary suites) offers the best of coastal living with peace of mind. Located only one block from the pub

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2689 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222831
  2. Provided by Buy The Sea Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3789 Emilia Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$625,000.00 ($162.97 / sqft )

3789 Emilia Drive More Like This

Charming beachside home located at the end of a quiet cul de sac, just two blocks from the beach. This spacious A frame construction property features 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, offering plenty of ro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3835 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225787
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5944 Kendrew Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$499,000.00 ($191.70 / sqft )

5944 Kendrew Drive More Like This

Bring Your Swimsuits! This Port Orange Saltwater Pool Home is now on the market & just in time for summer fun! You will love the 2020 designed pool & spa with fountain & waterfall features, four deck

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2603 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225973
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Broken Bow Lane, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$540,000.00 ($186.46 / sqft )

5950 Broken Bow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home offering one of the largest residential pools in Port Orangean impressive 44 x 22, set on a generously sized .45 acre lot with peaceful wooded

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2896 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946701
  2. Provided by LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mark Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 821 Highpoint Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$599,000.00 ($196.59 / sqft )

821 Highpoint Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

An Outstanding Opportunity in Port Orange! Location, Location, Location! This partially renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2,100 sq ft of living space and sits on more than an acre of high

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3047 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: NS1088143
  2. Provided by LOCAL LIVING REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Mildred Hoffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin