Active
Property Photos
446 Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 446 Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,000

Address: 446 Club Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708

Description

Discover effortless living in this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the desirable Cypress Club at The Highlands. Thoughtfully maintained and beautifully updated, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience with a desirable split bedroom floor planfeaturing one bedroom and a full bathroom on the main level, and the primary suite along with a third bedroom upstairs. Sliding glass doors open to a private screened porch, ideal for morning coffee, evening relaxation, or entertaining guests. This inviting space offers seamless indoor outdoor living along with additional storage. The upgraded kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing solid wood cabinetry, modern countertops, and a breakfast bar perfect for casual dining or hosting friends and family. Two reserved parking spaces are conveniently located directly at your front door. Enjoy the resort style lifestyle The Highlands is known for, offering a community pool, recreational building, tennis courts, and scenic hiking trails. Ideally located near I 4 and SR 417, commuting and weekend adventures are effortless. HOA fees provide exceptional value, covering exterior building and grounds maintenance, community amenities, delivering peace of mind and truly low maintenance living. IMPORTANT MESSAGE While this townhouse HOA fees may seem higher, it covers roof replacement and maintenance (brand new 2026), exterior maintenance, landscaping, and more. A single family home may have lower HOA fees, but usually comes with higher maintenance costs, more upkeep, and added stress making the overall expense very similar in the end, with far less hassle in a townhouse community. Schedule your private showing today and make this exceptional townhome yours.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380694 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 446 Club Drive
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $269,000
  • Price sqft: $178
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1512
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 90
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Basketball Court, Playground, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1460.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Winter Springs High
  • Middle School: South Seminole Middle
  • School Elementary: Highlands Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1561.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: CYPRESS CLUB/CHRISTOPHER ANDERSON
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700 x 7
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 38 CYPRESS CLUB PB 33 PGS 25 & 26
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32708 - Casselberrry/Winter Springs / Tuscawilla
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-20-30-5HY-0000-0380
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3825 Black Spruce Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$280,000.00 ($189.19 / sqft )

3825 Black Spruce Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully updated 2 large bedroom and 2 1/2 bath townhouse is move in ready! New carpet and luxury vinyl floor coverings, as well as brand new ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372860
  2. Provided by ABSOLUTE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Iris Bolt Malishewsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 167 Constitution Way, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$299,000.00 ($193.78 / sqft )

167 Constitution Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Roof & electrical updated (2023) this well maintained townhome in the gated heritage park community of winter springs offers peace of mind along with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383981
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 712 Linden Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($156.72 / sqft )

712 Linden Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom block townhome offering 1,366 square feet of comfortable living space in the desirable Wildwood co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388467
  2. Provided by SHAW SIGNATURE RE
  3. Contact Kaleb Shaw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4113 Hedge Maple Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$275,000.00 ($169.13 / sqft )

4113 Hedge Maple Place Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a Gated Community with the most desirable location in the community you know you have found it! This home boosts an open floorplan that includes a breakfast bar and open to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396927
  2. Provided by A+ REALTY PROFESSIONALS, INC
  3. Contact Susan Pinnock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 Woodgreen Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$290,000.00 ($201.95 / sqft )

299 Woodgreen Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhome in the peaceful mount greenwood community of winter springs, where modern upgrades and a thoughtfully designed layout create a truly i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401276
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 578 Pinebranch Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($173.28 / sqft )

578 Pinebranch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Affordably priced and beautifully maintained, this Oviedo townhome is located in a gated community and features a desirable dual primary suite layout and a private screened balcony overlooking conserv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401830
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Allison Day
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 706 Lakeside Drive, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$279,500.00 ($178.82 / sqft )

706 Lakeside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence that lives like a single family home. While classified as a townhome, this rare detached end unit offers no shared walls, providing added

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402320
  2. Provided by REALTY WORLD PREFERRED
  3. Contact Stefanie Wollam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Tradition Lane, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$310,000.00 ($185.52 / sqft )

410 Tradition Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the GATED COMMUNITY of Heritage Park! This thoughtfully designed flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404101
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Rebecca Simms
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Shadow Glenn Place, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$269,900.00 ($200.22 / sqft )

585 Shadow Glenn Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit townhome nestled in the heart of Winter Springs! With 1,350 sq ft of well utilized living space, this charming residence offers the pe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404267
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Rodrigo Marsal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4490 Brook Hollow Circle, WINTER SPRINGS, FL 32708
$245,000.00 ($180.28 / sqft )

4490 Brook Hollow Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4490 Brook Hollow, a beautifully maintained property nestled in a quiet and desirable Florida community. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Florida lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405179
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nicolas Merino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin