Active
Property Photos
18851 Rawson Street
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 18851 Rawson Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $714,900

Address: 18851 Rawson Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Lake Nona! This stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence at 18851 Rawson Street offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, smart design, and exceptional location. Built in 2022, this home features approximately 2,240 sq ft of open living space and more than $65,000 in upgrades, delivering a turnkey experience for the most discerning buyer. Step inside to discover an elegant open floor plan connecting the great room, dining area, and gourmet kitchenperfect for entertaining or everyday living. The kitchen boasts premium cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island with seating. The primary suite is a true retreat with dual walk in closets and a luxurious ensuite bathroom showcasing a 2448 designer tile shower, double vanities, and contemporary finishes. A spacious laundry room with custom 42" shaker cabinets adds both function and style. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a charming front porch, a beautifully paved driveway, and a private backyard ideal for outdoor relaxation or gatherings. Located in the sought after Summerdale at Lake Nona community, this home offers access to top rated schools, major highways (417 & 528), medical facilities, and Orlandos premier shopping and dining destinations. Community amenities include a lakeside pool, playgrounds, and green spaces designed for active family living. Whether youre searching for your forever home or a high quality investment, 18851 Rawson St combines comfort, design, and location like no other.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380877 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18851 Rawson Street
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $714,900
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3060
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Bryan Merced
  • Association Phone: 407-313-8566
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: POITRAS EAST N-7 106/148 LOT 171
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-31-7793-01-710
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: PD/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14962 Fells Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$855,000.00 ($186.52 / sqft )

14962 Fells Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

GREAT PRICE IMPROVEMENT so you can make your changes! Spacious 5 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Plus an Office, Great Room, Media Room, Game Room/Den with designer upgrades in this sought after Lake Nona neighbo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4584 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6307711
  2. Provided by DEBORAH E GARSON PA
  3. Contact Deborah Garson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9841 Peebles Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$719,900.00 ($204.52 / sqft )

9841 Peebles Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This stylish 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a full 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment is set in Lake Nonas most sought after community of Laureate Park.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3520 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6345097
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$659,000.00 ($206.45 / sqft )

7749 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this warm and inviting Laureate Park home on a large corner lot, designed for easy family living and bright, sun filled spaces. You're just steps from Laureate Park Elementary and the ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361936
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13833 Behring Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$785,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

13833 Behring Avenue Reduced More Like This

Located in the heart of Laureate Park just minutes from Lake Nona Town Center, this stunning David Weekley home (Fogel II floorplan), built in 2017, offers 4 bedrooms plus a bonus room, 3.5 bathrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384095
  2. Provided by STOCKWORTH REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Evan Caulfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12290 Regal Lily Lane, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$750,000.00 ($197.37 / sqft )

12290 Regal Lily Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! BRAND NEW FLOORING FRESH INTERIOR & EXTERIOR PAINT . A rare opportunity in the highly sought after VillageWalk at Lake Nona! This popular Cyprus model by Pulte Homes is perfectly pos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389610
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Raju Abraham, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7974 Greengard Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$850,000.00 ($176.28 / sqft )

7974 Greengard Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within Laureate Park in Lake Nona, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of living space, blending everyday comfort with thoughtful design. A welcoming front porch and attr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402767
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Kendrick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8905 Laureate Boulevard, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$644,900.00 ($202.42 / sqft )

8905 Laureate Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 8905 Laureate Blvd is the most competitively positioned home in its size class on the market today in Laureate Park. No other listing in 32827 is offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3186 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377656
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Trevin Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin