Active
Property Photos
10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,399

Address: 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625

Description

Welcome to this well maintained townhouse located in the highly desirable gated community of Westpark Preserves. Known for its lush greenery, clean roads, and peaceful surroundings, this community offers both privacy and convenience. Ideally situated within the neighborhood, the unit is just steps from the entrance gate, mailboxes, and ample guest parking. The thoughtfully designed layout features living areas on the first floor and bedrooms privately located on second floor. Nice open concept upon entry showcasing a good size great room and open kitchen combo perfect for everyday living and entertainment. Nice screened in patio in back overlooking the pond. The kitchen is appointed with rich wood cabinetry and recessed lighting, flowing seamlessly into the main living space. Tile flooring enhances the kitchen and wet areas, while carpeting adds warmth to the living areas and bedrooms. Step out onto the screened in patio and enjoy tranquil water views, an ideal space to unwind. Community Amenities Include but not limited to Gated entry, Resort style community pool, scenic pond, Designated car wash area for residents, Ample guest parking, and beautifully maintained landscaping throughout. HOA approval of tenant and lease required and on their terms. Water utility is charged separately as additional rent. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home delivers low maintenance living in a well kept and established community. Nice surrounding neighborhood with easy access to everyday conveniences such as shopping, dining and recreation. Call today for a viewing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6382609 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10114 Westpark Preserve Boulevard
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,399
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1884
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bellamy-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cadence
  • Association Phone: 813-553-6932
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33625 - Tampa / Carrollwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-13-28-17-97L-000001-00003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,595.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

10212 Westpark Preserve Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Now offered at a reduced monthly lease price, this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome in the gated community of Westpark Preserve is an exceptional opportunity you dont want to mis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491517
  2. Provided by CARMENA & ASSOCIATES REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Carmena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10321 Willow Leaf Trail, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,200.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

10321 Willow Leaf Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed, 2.5 bath, 1 car garage townhome located in the desirable Townhomes of Parkside in Tampa. This home features an open floorplan with 9 ft ceilings and tile flooring throughout the main

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1708 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497731
  2. Provided by ALL READY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Maria Elena D'Amico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11422 Wheeling Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,400.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

11422 Wheeling Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 1 car garage is ideally located in a quaint subdivision. The open concept living and dining area creates a welcoming space. The spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1966 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499024
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Irene Ocasio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,389.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful home, Clean and Move In Ready, split plan featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1 car garage and approximately 1,597 heated square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1597 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502554
  2. Provided by TAH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Mileyka McElla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5106 Chatsworth Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,750.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

5106 Chatsworth Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Meadows! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503644
  2. Provided by NESTKEY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephany Quintana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12703 Alida Place, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,500.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

12703 Alida Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled House in the Citrus Park / Carrollwood neighborhood of Logan Gate. 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath with a 1 Car Garage and Screened in Patio. Fenced in Backyard, Tile and Laminate floors throughout. Kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1668 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504734
  2. Provided by MAVEN ESTATES, LLC
  3. Contact Eby Paul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14124 Damselfly Drive, TAMPA, FL 33625
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

14124 Damselfly Drive More Like This

Now is your chance to make this gorgeous 3 Bed 2 1/2 bath, Ormond Model, "Smart Home" your new home!! Located in the beautifully maintained and gated Community of Lakeview Citrus Park, smartly tucked

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2388 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505935
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PREMIER GROUP
  3. Contact Susan Blondino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin