Active
Property Photos
727 Costa Lane
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 727 Costa Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $296,500

Address: 727 Costa Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713

Description

Why wait to build? This bright and beautiful end unit townhome is available immediately!!! It has an open concept first floor and a great Kitchen that includes Granite countertops, an Island and Walk in Pantry. The first floor common areas, including Living room, have beautiful and easy to maintain 18 x18 tile. Upstairs, the Owners Suite and Bathroom are generously sized. There is also a Loft area that can be utilized for many purposes; Office, Study area, Play area, Technology center, etc. The seller is thoughtfully including Ceiling Fans in all Bedrooms and the Living Room, all blinds and curtains and ceiling Storage Racks in the Garage. The HOA dues include all lawn maintenance, Roof replacement and exterior building painting. This home is located just a short walk to the Community Gathering Place that includes a Pool, Clubhouse, Outdoor Pavilion and Playground. There is lots of neighborhood green space and Walking Trails throughout the community. This prime location minutes from Seminole County, Sanford, the Debary Sunrail station and the soon to be completed Downtown Debary, which will have additional shopping and entertainment. It is close to conveniently located parks, area attractions and retail centers with dining, shopping and entertainment easily accessed by road or SunRail.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 727 Costa Lane
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $296,500
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 1940
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Peabody B
  • Builder Name: K. Hovnanian Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1581.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
School Information
  • High School: University High School-VOL
  • Middle School: River Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Debary Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 113.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Inframark IMS
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1935
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RIVINGTON PHASE 1A MB 61 PGS 143-156
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 900802000280
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 627 Dogfish Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$319,000.00 ($133.03 / sqft )

627 Dogfish Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Recently Improved! Seller says sell and is offering $5,000 towards buyers closing costs!!! Welcome to this immaculate 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Townhome in Sought After Rivington Community of DeBary! This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2398 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326705
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bryan Dolbow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 643 Belgrove Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$324,000.00 ($167.01 / sqft )

643 Belgrove Street Virtual Tour More Like This

? Beautiful and Move In Ready Home in DeBary! ? Built in 2022, this well maintained residence offers modern living with stunning granite countertops, an open and inviting layout. The home has been me

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338664
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE REALTY ENTERPRISES INC
  3. Contact Jose Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$302,990.00 ($147.94 / sqft )

616 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885146
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Creedmore Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$318,990.00 ($155.76 / sqft )

556 Creedmore Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Quick Move in! Welcome to Rivington! Located in DeBary, a charming city, with a short commute to major areas including Sanford, Lake Mary, Daytona Beach, and Orlando. Enjoy completed on site amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885372
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 630 Castlecroft Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$303,990.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

630 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885373
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Bill Maltbie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Castlecroft Lane, Debary, FL 32713
$305,990.00 ($149.41 / sqft )

613 Castlecroft Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885729
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 568 Creedmore Lane, Debary, FL 32713
$316,990.00 ($154.78 / sqft )

568 Creedmore Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885734
  2. Provided by MALTBIE REALTY GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin