Active
Property Photos
3638 Hardman Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 3638 Hardman Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 3638 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853

Description

Brand New Two Story 6 Bedroom Home for Rent in Lake Wales Space, Comfort & Prime Location **Enjoy flexible rental terms with a minimum 6 month lease.** Welcome to this stunning brand new two story home located in the growing and desirable area of Lake Wales. With 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers the perfect combination of modern design, functionality, and comfortideal for families looking for plenty of space in a convenient location. The open floor plan creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, seamlessly connecting the expansive living room and dining roomperfect for everyday living and entertaining. Large windows fill the home with natural light, enhancing the sense of space throughout. The beautiful kitchen is designed to impress, featuring solid wood cabinets, elegant stone countertops, a convenient pantry, and all appliances included. Whether you're preparing meals for family or hosting friends, this kitchen provides both style and practicality. Upstairs, youll find a versatile loft area that can serve as a second living room, home office, or playroom. The spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms have built in closets, ensuring ample storage for everyone. The home also includes a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer included for added convenience. A two car attached garage provides secure parking and additional storage space. Ideally located near major roads and highly rated schools, this property offers easy access to daily conveniences while maintaining a comfortable residential setting. Dont miss the opportunity to rent this exceptional, move in ready home in Lake Wales. Contact us today to schedule your private tour.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6385564 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3638 Hardman Drive
  • Viewed: 100
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2863
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2463.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Wales Senior High
  • Middle School: Mclaughlin Academy Of Excellence
  • School Elementary: Hillcrest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Triad Association Mgmt.
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33853 - Lake Wales South
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-07-940856-003140
  • Views: 100
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3386 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3386 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

BRAND NEW single home in Lake Wales. 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath,. Be the First to rent this property.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390878
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3359 Alexander Dr, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3359 Alexander Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New, beautiful 4 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the Heart of Lake Wales. Be the first to rent this property. The property is located from a few minutes from Supermarket's, pharmacy, schools and much

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396556
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3602 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New Single family 5 bedrooms and 2/5 bath, in the heart of Lake Wales. Do not miss this opportunity to be the first to rent. This property is located near Supermarket, mall, pharmacy...

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2112 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396574
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Debora Staben Passos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3619 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This expansive two story home boasts a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 174.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145495
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3634 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,300.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3634 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,874.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5145792
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Daniela Leon Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3367 Alexander Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,190.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

3367 Alexander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful rental home located in the peaceful community of Hunt Club Groves in Lake Wales! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for those s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148131
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Claudia Marc Luna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3522 Kimbrough Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,175.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3522 Kimbrough Drive More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, nearly new home located at 3522 Kimbrough Dr in Lake Wales! This beautifully designed property offers 6 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, providing the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148817
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Christian Dell Olio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2398 Mckinley Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

2398 Mckinley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTED! Stunning new house ready for move in. This gorgeous house has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. All fully tiled with carpets only in the bedrooms. The house layout has split bedrooms with 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6337185
  2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
  3. Contact Z Colon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Artemis Street, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

355 Artemis Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into this BRAND NEW home in beautiful Lake Wales! This charming residence is filled with natural light, a welcoming layout, and cozy spaces perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully main

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2174 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393874
  2. Provided by JOHN SILVA REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Julien Silva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Hardman Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33853
$2,100.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

3611 Hardman Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful two story home for rent featuring an open concept kitchen, living, and dining area. Upstairs offers 5 bedrooms plus a loft, including a spacious primary suite with walk in closet and en suit

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402812
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Karen Sardina De Levay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin