Active
Property Photos
921 Pine Grove Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 921 Pine Grove Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $614,000

Address: 921 Pine Grove Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

Charming Colonial town Duplex Investment Opportunity! Rare opportunity to own a beautiful duplex in the heart of sought after Colonial town. Each super cute unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with stylish finishes throughout, including stone countertops, upgraded cabinetry, bamboo and tile flooring, and stainless steel appliances. Both units feature spacious shared laundry rooms with private caged storage, adding convenience and extra functionality for tenants. Outside, residents can enjoy a large shared fenced courtyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining along with a generous front yard offering ample off street parking. Mature trees provide wonderful shade, character, and privacy to the property. Projected rental income of approximately $2500$2,700 per unit makes this an excellent opportunity for investors or owner occupants alike. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Orlando, Mills 50, shopping, dining, entertainment, and major roadways, this property offers an unbeatable combination of charm, location, and income potential. Easy commute to downtown and beyond. Call today for your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388582 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 921 Pine Grove Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $614,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: None
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Zoned
  • Heating: Zoned
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: HIGHLAND GROVE E/8 LOT 6 BLK B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Parcel Number: 24-22-29-3556-02-060
  • Zoning Code: R-2A/T
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 921 Pine Grove Avenue, Orlando, FL 32803
$614,000.00 ($367.23 / sqft )

921 Pine Grove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Colonial town Duplex Investment Opportunity! Rare opportunity to own a beautiful duplex in the heart of sought after Colonial town. Each super cute unit offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom with

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388582
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Amelia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$575,000.00 ($295.48 / sqft )

1415 Amelia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Colonial Town Historic Duplex! This 1925 Duplex has two 1 bed 1 bath units. Living with brick fireplace, dining room, kitchen, inside laundry room large bedroom a shared rear yard, and super cute fr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387960
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Timothy W Boon, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1409 Amelia Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$614,000.00 ($312.63 / sqft )

1409 Amelia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Colonial Town Historic Duplex! This 1925 Duplex has two 2 bed 1 bath units Living room with a brick fireplace, a dining room, kitchen, inside laundry room, a large bedroom a shared rear yard, and su

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387951
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Timothy W Boon, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2805 Washington Street, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$649,999.00 ($230.50 / sqft )

2805 Washington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

THE MILK DISTRICT DUPLEX // Exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained duplex at 2805 + 2807 E Washington St features two spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom units, of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406148
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Kristina Dunn, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 & 1614 Ferris Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$699,000.00 ($304.18 / sqft )

1612 & 1614 Ferris Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for this duplex in a prime location. The property features two units: one with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, renting for $3,500 per month, and the other with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom,

  1. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382905
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andres Ospina Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin