Active
Property Photos
2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,400

Address: 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! Beautifully renovated home in sought after Tropical Shores, this move in ready property offers peace of mind and modern comfort throughout. Updates include new luxury vinyl plank flooring, brand new appliances, quartz countertops, fresh interior and exterior paint, a new HVAC system, and a new roof with a 10 year warranty. New washer and dryer are also included. The home features a desirable split bedroom floor plan with three spacious bedrooms. The sun filled primary suite offers direct access to the screened porch and backyard. Updated bathrooms include a relaxing tub, perfect for unwinding. Enjoy abundant storage space, including a garage and shed, along with ample parking for a boat or RV. The large backyard provides endless possibilitiesroom for a pool, play area, garden, or outdoor entertaining. Ideally located in Southeast St. Petersburg, within walking distance to waterfront parks and downtown St. Pete, and close to dining, beaches, and marinas. Perfect for empty nesters seeking comfort and simplicity or families looking for space to grow
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388704 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2502 Tropical Shores Drive Se
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 1896
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1372.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Circular Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33705 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-31-17-92268-004-0120
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3596 Beach Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,850.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3596 Beach Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Ultimate St. Pete Waterfront Escape Fully Furnished & Turnkey! Make your winter getaway dreams a reality in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat on desirable Coquina Key a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344989
  2. Provided by KEYSEEKERS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Lisa Grey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Coquina Key Drive Se, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

4768 Coquina Key Drive Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Available December 2025 Jan 14,2026 , June 2026 on. Welcome to your dream waterfront getaway. This beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in a gated community right on the open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8375137
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Betty Rohe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($3.80 / sqft )

5026 Coquina Key Drive Se 5026 More Like This

Fully Furnished (30 day minimum) Turn Key Rental in Waterfront 2BR/2.5BA townhome in gated Waterside at Coquina Key. Watch sunrise & dolphins from the master balcony! Features 1 king bed (master w/ en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1053 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,053.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8410182
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cristina Weylie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5006 Starfish Dr Se  A, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

5006 Starfish Dr Se A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to STARFISH HIDEAWAY...Just remodeled top to bottom to make your waterfront Florida getaway the most memorable ever. This secluded, gated, private but active condominium community surrounded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 773 sqft
  4. Approx. 88.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418577
  2. Provided by MC HOMES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Cherie Todd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,200.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

5014 Dr Martin Luther King Jr Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for space, style, and convenience? This beautifully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers everything you need and its ready for move in! Enjoy a spacious layout, comfortable bedrooms, moder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436339
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bao Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,500.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

5245 Coquina Key Drive Se D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise! Waterside Condos South Village is truly one of Floridas best kept secrets. This beautifully furnished waterfront 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is the perfect vacation getaway and is ava

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479406
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5897 5th Street S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,600.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

5897 5th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home in sought after Bahama Park is everything a Florida rental should be. From the moment you arrive, the quality of the renovations is evident, incl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1779 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482803
  2. Provided by FOREVER FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Louis Biondi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 62nd Terrace S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,700.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

1301 62nd Terrace S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated four bedroom, two bath split plan home available for lease in the heart of South St. Petersburg. This solid block home has been completely updated from top to bottom, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498514
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Arcuri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 680 25th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$4,000.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

680 25th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Partially Furnished Rental Available May 1st! Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering a perfect blend of modern style and everyday comfort. Situated behind a charming

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2284 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499708
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Heather Spinosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 935 17th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33705
$3,195.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

935 17th Avenue S More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully recently updated duplex, featuring two identical sister units each 2200 sq ft and 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501972
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin