Active
Property Photos
8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102, TAMPA, FL 33614

Description

BACK ON THE MARKET! Welcome to this inviting and well maintained 2 bed, 2 bath first floor condo offering comfort & easy access. The home is filled with natural light from large windows throughout & features beautiful wood laminate flooring in the main living areas, with tile flooring in the modern kitchen. The spacious living room opens to a private balcony overlooking the interior of the community and includes a convenient storage room. Both bedrooms are generously sized, with the primary suite offering an ensuite bathroom. Washer and dryer are located inside the unit. Residents enjoy a gated community with amenities including a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained grounds. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, Raymond James Stadium, Zoo Tampa, and Tampa International Airport. Ideal as a primary residence or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389002 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8613 Mallard Reserve Drive 102
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1129
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1027.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Theohari Tsagaris
  • Association Phone: 813-882-0421
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: THE GRAND RESERVE CONDOMINIUMS AT TAMPA UNIT 513 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33614 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-28-18-893-000000-00513.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 102
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3813 Lake Drive 231, TAMPA, FL 33614
$180,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

3813 Lake Drive 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION. Move in ready condo in desirable Whisper Lake featuring the pool, lush foliage, and a tranquil pond from an oversized private balcony. This unit offers ceramic tile floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1179 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882418
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Martha Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4724 Michael Court 123, TAMPA, FL 33614
$148,500.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

4724 Michael Court 123 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a great deal on an updated condo in a great location. Close to everything that Tampa has to offer. This one bedroom, one bath condo has had numerous updates throughout the entire condo. The be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8359742
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michael Wyckoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 2423, TAMPA, FL 33614
$185,000.00 ($134.55 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 2423 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this Beautiful 3 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in the Heart of Tampa! This spacious and well maintained second floor unit offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and community. Locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408025
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joneisy Diaz Ramirez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Christa Court 314, TAMPA, FL 33614
$180,000.00 ($171.43 / sqft )

4718 Christa Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Outstanding 2BR/2BATH Condominium in the heart of Tampa Bay! BEST OPPORTUNITY in HABANA PARK!!! Prime Location & Low HOA fees are just the beginning of this wonderful community! This 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  4. Approx. 991.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8419875
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Charlie Bodine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Mallard Reserve Drive 204, TAMPA, FL 33614
$161,000.00 ($190.31 / sqft )

8625 Mallard Reserve Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in the desirable Grand Reserve community in Tampa. This second floor unit offers an open and bright layout, a spacious livi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 846 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454569
  2. Provided by MIRIAM HURTADO REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Yennifer Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4036 Cortez Drive D, TAMPA, FL 33614
$195,000.00 ($111.75 / sqft )

4036 Cortez Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bath apartment with water view, very centrally located, just minutes from Tampa International Airport, shopping centers, restaurants, USF College, Bush Gardens and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476678
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dinorah Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33614
$189,000.00 ($167.41 / sqft )

8766 Mallard Reserve Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated first floor end unit condo offering comfort, convenience, and style. This light filled home features granite countertops, newer appliances, light fixtures, and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476737
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Angela Webb
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8630 Mallard Reserve Drive 105, TAMPA, FL 33614
$149,000.00 ($176.54 / sqft )

8630 Mallard Reserve Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Grand Reserve Condominium CommunityStep foot into this beautiful, fully renovated first floor condo. This 1 bedroom/1 bath is located on the ground floor and has a reserved parking spot just step

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 844 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481811
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Dina Hunter, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4718 Christa Court 317, TAMPA, FL 33614
$169,900.00 ($178.84 / sqft )

4718 Christa Court 317 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offering approximately 950 square feet of comfortable living space. Both bedrooms feature beautiful luxury vinyl flooring, provi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482084
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sharisma Sawyer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Manhattan Avenue 2524, TAMPA, FL 33614
$185,000.00 ($122.60 / sqft )

7210 Manhattan Avenue 2524 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investment potential! Buy separate, or combine and save, with TB8488566 to start cash flowing day one. Tucked into the quiet back area of Manhattan Palms Condominiums, this spacious 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484177
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Robert O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin