Active
Property Photos
5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $169,900

Address: 5407 Hansel Avenue G12, ORLANDO, FL 32809

Description

Welcome to Camelot by the Lake, a coveted waterfront enclave gracefully tucked along the shimmering shores of Lake Conway, where every day feels like a quiet retreat. This beautifully maintained, move in ready second floor residence invites you in with a sun drenched, open concept design that captures the essence of effortless Florida living. The thoughtfully updated kitchen is both stylish and functional, offering abundant cabinetry and a charming, dedicated dining space that flows seamlessly into a generous living areaperfect for intimate evenings or lively gatherings. Every detail has been considered, from the convenient in unit laundry closet to the brand new A/C system and newly updated electrical panel, ensuring comfort and confidence for years to come. Even the community itself has been enhanced with new roofs installed in 2022, adding lasting value and peace of mind. Life at Camelot is rich with amenities designed to elevate your everyday experience. Enjoy the elegance of a private clubhouse, a well appointed fitness center, and a quiet library for moments of retreat. Two sparkling swimming pools beckon on warm afternoons, while tennis and basketball courts provide recreation just steps from your door. For those who crave adventure, dedicated storage for boats, RVs, and trailers makes it effortless to embrace the lakefront lifestyle. Spend your days boating, kayaking, or jet skiing across Lake Conway, then unwind on the community beach or gather with friends at the outdoor grilling areas as the sun sets over the water. Perfectly positioned near the vibrant SoDo district, this location offers seamless access to the airport, Beachline (528), Downtown Orlando, Sand Lake SunRail Station, and world class shopping at both Florida Mall and Millenia Mall. The HOA thoughtfully includes water, sewer, trash, and pest control, one assigned parking spot, and professional management ensure a beautifully kept, worry free environment. This is more than a homeits a lifestyle of ease, beauty, and waterfront serenity. Discover your own piece of paradise at Camelot by the Lake. SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL THIS UNIT!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395112 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5407 Hansel Avenue G12
  • Viewed: 126
  • Price: $169,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 730
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 730.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Oak Ridge High
  • Middle School: PERSHING K-8
  • School Elementary: Pershing Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sentry Mgmt. Trisha Sneider
  • Association Phone: 407-851-0584
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CAMELOT BY THE LAKE CONDO CB 5/92 UNIT 12 BLDG G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32809 - Orlando/Pinecastle/Oakridge/ Edgewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-29-1139-07-120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: G12
  • View: City, Pool
  • Views: 126
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 843 Sky Lake Circle D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$160,000.00 ($205.13 / sqft )

843 Sky Lake Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price to sell! This second floor condo in the very conveniently located condominium Las Palmas at Sand Lake. Open floor plan, wood laminate flooring in living areas and bedrooms. Kitchen has ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149193
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Wyman Court 719 B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($250.00 / sqft )

719 Wyman Court 719 B Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity knocks whether you're looking for a smart investment or the perfect place to call home, this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo checks every box. Ideally situated less than a mil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147224
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Julio Salgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 817 Sky Lake Circle A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$165,000.00 ($211.54 / sqft )

817 Sky Lake Circle A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this comfortable first floor condo, located in a highly convenient area of ??Orlando. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throughout, providing a clean and low maintenance livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147782
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Sky Lake Circle B, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($190.37 / sqft )

804 Sky Lake Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this first floor condo has an open floor plan, ceramic tile throughout. Screened back porch overlooking the back patio. Conveniently located with shopping mall, bus stop, restaurants.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 893 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149187
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Morales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Ridenhour Circle 728, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$185,000.00 ($225.61 / sqft )

728 Ridenhour Circle 728 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come tour this affordable 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home today! Enjoy 820 square feet of living space while being situated just minutes away from a wide variety of shops and major highways, such as US 441

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149283
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincenza Di Cesare De Vieira, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Trellis Court A, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$170,000.00 ($188.89 / sqft )

541 Trellis Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull updated 2 bedrooms condo at ideal location near shops, bus stop, pharmacies, restaurant... Walking to high school. With updates cabinets, appliances, ac and much more this is one of the bes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6190701
  2. Provided by HJ BEST PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Hilton Soto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Mccoy Road 711, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$175,000.00 ($197.74 / sqft )

2323 Mccoy Road 711 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing investment opportunity at palm square condominiums. Recently remodeled and well maintained unit, rented to long term tenants. Large two bedroom two bathrooms layout, granite countertops and st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 885 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355942
  2. Provided by MASTER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andres Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Sky Lake Circle D, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$159,900.00 ($205.00 / sqft )

845 Sky Lake Circle D Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated condo move in ready! Seller will pay one year hoa fees and contribute $3000 toward buyer's closing costs. This beautifully renovated condo features a brand new kitchen with new cabinets an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380696
  2. Provided by FIRST REALTY INVESTMENT LLC
  3. Contact Martin Cabral
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 738 Ridenhour Circle L, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$165,000.00 ($201.22 / sqft )

738 Ridenhour Circle L Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

New price!!!!!! Looking for a great location at an awesome price, look no more! This condo could be a great start it has 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. It's walking distance to the florida mal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 710 Mcdougall Court 710, ORLANDO, FL 32809
$154,000.00 ($220.00 / sqft )

710 Mcdougall Court 710 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low hoa!! Very specious 3/2 3rd bedroom could be used as an office or small kids bedroom primary bedroom with bathroom standup shower 2nd bathroom has a tub all kitchen appliances included carpet was

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384291
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jonathan Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin