Active
Property Photos
3273 Songbird Circle
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 3273 Songbird Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $410,000

Address: 3273 Songbird Circle, HARMONY, FL 34773

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price adjustment! This almost new 2022 home is the only over sized corner lot for sale in east lake. This stunning home has 3 bedrooms, 3 baths and a den. The gourmet kitchen is fit for any chef, with beautiful quartz countertops, a large island, and ss appliances. Featuring light and bright accents, this home exudes a coastal vibe with white shaker cabinets and a pop of color in the kitchen backsplash. Enjoy open concept living with ceramic tile flooring throughout the common areas and primary bedroom. Elegant crown molding and custom plantation shutters in all rooms. Enjoy a peaceful morning drink in the screened lanai and beautiful sunsets while barbecuing on the open patio in the evenings. Wildlife is frequently present to enjoy while overlooking the pond from the rear. The large fenced yard is ready for your fur babies to enjoy, including a puppy door in the lanai. This vibrant 55 plus active community offers activities for all levels of fitness. The streets are tree lined with plenty of sidewalks and bike paths for enjoying the scenic johnny miller designed golf course. Amenities include golfing, two heated swimming pools, two fitness centers, pickleball, tennis, game nights at the club house, and some day trips. The community also has a private lake offering pontoon boats, fishing boats, and kayaks for reservation at no additional charge. Fishing off the pier is also a favorite. There are food establishments and other services just one mile away at the town square. Whether you are an avid golfer or a peaceful nature lover, this is the community for you! Conveniently located between kissimmee and melbourne, about 1 hour to local east coast beaches, as well as orlando attractions, and airport. Don't miss this opportunity to own this upgraded, move in ready gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6396010 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3273 Songbird Circle
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $410,000
  • Price sqft: $154
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1955.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 755.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Association Solutions of Central FL/Mark Hills
  • Association Phone: 407-847-2280
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HARMONY NEIGHBORHOOD J PB 27 PGS 49-53 LOT 42
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 29-26-32-3357-0001-0420
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: 0100
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7012 Cupseed Lane, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,000.00 ($135.34 / sqft )

7012 Cupseed Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3096 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131511
  2. Provided by DREAM BUILDERS REALTY
  3. Contact Joe Murray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6830 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$379,000.00 ($135.45 / sqft )

6830 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

QUICK MOVE IN *** HARMONY ****FURNITURE INCLUDED! Stunning 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home in the Desirable Harmony Community! Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136410
  2. Provided by EAST PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Racquel Schroeder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3204 Oxbow Ct, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$463,900.00 ($152.90 / sqft )

3204 Oxbow Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Check it Out! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2022, located in a gated golf course community and zoned for the sought after Harmony neighborhood schools

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144242
  2. Provided by TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chris Woeste
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3446 Schoolhouse Rd, HARMONY, FL 34773
$419,900.00 ($129.80 / sqft )

3446 Schoolhouse Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Wow! This spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is perfect for a growing or multi generational family! Featuring a 2 car garage with convenient alley access and a charming rocking chair front porch, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3235 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146412
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jeanine Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3209 Bayflower Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$399,000.00 ($122.58 / sqft )

3209 Bayflower Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offering nearly 2,500 square feet of heated living space in the highly desirable Harmony golf course community. Designed with both comfort and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147457
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Milinda Knollinger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2935 Turnstone Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$435,000.00 ($155.58 / sqft )

2935 Turnstone Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this nearly new, beautifully designed 2023 built home located in the highly desirable community of Harmony West. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148132
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Keliann Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4224 Sagefield Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34773
$459,900.00 ($158.59 / sqft )

4224 Sagefield Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful newer Adams Homes property, nestled in the highly sought after Harmony Central community Built in 2025. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the warmth and natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148155
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angel Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin