Active
Property Photos
2935 Turnstone Run
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 2935 Turnstone Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 2935 Turnstone Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34773

Description

Welcome to this nearly new, beautifully designed 2023 built home located in the highly desirable community of Harmony West. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,200 square feet of living space, this home perfectly blends modern comfort with functional design. Step inside to an open concept layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday living. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into a modern kitchen, creating a central hub for gatherings and family time. With thoughtfully designed bedrooms and multiple bathrooms, this home offers both privacy and flexibility for growing families or guests. The home sits on a well sized lot and includes a 2 car garage, providing ample storage and convenience. Built just recently, everythingfrom the structure to the finishesoffers the benefits of newer construction without the wait. Located in Harmony, Florida, residents enjoy a peaceful, master planned community atmosphere while still being within reach of Orlando, Lake Nona, and major highways. Zoned for well rated schools and surrounded by nature, this location is perfect for families, professionals, or anyone seeking a balance of tranquility and accessibility
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148132 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2935 Turnstone Run
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2796
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2162 / -81.1646
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34773
  • Subdivision: Harmony
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Keliann Hernandez
  • 407-207-2220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2260.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Harmony
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT HARMONY PH 1C-2 PB 30 PGS 198-199 LOT 408
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34773 - St Cloud (Harmony)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-31-3495-0001-4080
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6834 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$415,000.00 ($136.33 / sqft )

6834 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET with FRESH UPDATES & NEW OPPORTUNITY! This charming corner lot home in sought after Harmony Main just got even betterALL carpet has

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3044 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128784
  2. Provided by CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Kris Van Der Snel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6814 Habitat Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$420,000.00 ($145.33 / sqft )

6814 Habitat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your wait is over! Welcome to your new home! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with two primary bedrooms (One on the first floor) delivers 2,490 sq. ft. of peaceful living space and is located i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2890 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141497
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6952 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$515,000.00 ($73.89 / sqft )

6952 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and move in ready single family home located in the highly desirable Harmony West community. This spacious residence features a functional open concept floor plan with modern finishes, gener

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142173
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Nazly Loaiza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3320 Grande Heron Drive, HARMONY, FL 34773
$399,000.00 ($129.88 / sqft )

3320 Grande Heron Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a spacious loft, ideally situated in the highly sought after Harmony community. Backing up to a serene pond and conservation land, this property

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3072 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145995
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3224 Oxbow Court, HARMONY, FL 34773
$498,000.00 ($141.56 / sqft )

3224 Oxbow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, spacious home in the highly sought after Harmony communitya gated, family friendly neighborhood known for its top rated, A rated schools and exceptional amenities. This th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3518 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146906
  2. Provided by FIERCE REALTY
  3. Contact Rachel Coolidge
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6844 Sundrop Street, HARMONY, FL 34773
$396,000.00 ($123.10 / sqft )

6844 Sundrop Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Back on the market in Harmony, this four bedroom home with two true primary suites offers a second chance for buyers who value space, flexibility, and c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379080
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Bolanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, HARMONY, FL 34773
$499,000.00 ($144.64 / sqft )

6973 Audobon Osprey Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6973 Audobon Osprey Cove, MULTIPLE OFFERS PLEASE SUBMIT BEST AND FINAL OFFERS BY Monday 05/11/26 5P This beautifully designed 2023 built home offering space, comfort, and modern Flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405574
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Huntsman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin